23nd CYPRUS APHRODITE HALF MARATHON    27-11-2016
                  Organizers Cyprus Health Runners Club

                            FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

 

    1 HANDZLIK     DAGMARA           F3039        CYPRUS             1:21:49

    2 YIAVASHI    MARIA                     F4044        CYPRUS             1:33:34

    3 SOTERIOU   MARIA                     F3039        CYPRUS             1:36:00

Record  1:16:52 by Visneyi Marta in 1995

 

                          MALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 TOFI    GEORGE                           M1629         CYPRUS             1:20:07

    2 STYLIANOU   PANIKOS             M5054         CYPRUS            1:20:48

    3 PAPADAVID     DEMOS              M3039         CYPRUS             1:21:01

Record  1:05:15 by Leyman Andrey  in 2011

 

                            MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 29

 

    1     4 JIMENO   EUGENIO                  27      CYPRUS             1:21:28

    2    16 ANDRAZ   RENKO                   26      CYPRUS             1:27:41

    3    36 GEORGIADES   PANOS           26      CYPRUS             1:34:11

 

                           MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1     8 SYMEONIDES   PAVLOS          37     CYPRUS             1:23:48

    2     9 SKUBEN   RASTISLAV              35     CYPRUS             1:24:16

    3    11 IWANEK   STEPHEN                31     CYPRUS             1:25:52

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

 

    1    10 ATAKAN   OSMAN                   44     CYPRUS             1:25:37

    2    18 KEENAN      MICHAEL             42     CYPRUS             1:28:14

    3    19 SAVVA     CHRISTOS               43      CYPRUS             1:28:59

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

 

    1     6 SOSA   OSCAR                          45       CYPRUS             1:22:26

    2    12 PATINIOS   KOSTAS               45       CYPRUS             1:27:02

    3    13 ARESTI   YIANNAKIS             47        CYPRUS            1:27:03

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 

    1     7 ANTONIOU     CHRYSANTHOS        51   CYPRUS             1:23:48

    2    25 SYKOPETRITES    MICHALIS           50   CYPRUS             1:32:18

    3    41 ANTHONY  ARAM                             51   CYPRUS             1:34:47

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

 

    1    47 NATHANAIL     SOTERIS           58     CYPRUS                1:35:59

    2    51 MICHAEL  ECKE                         57     GERMANY            1:36:28

    3   125 BULLO   STEFANO                    55      CYPRUS               1:49:22

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

 

    1    37 WINTLE   DAVE                         63      UK                       1:34:13

    2   116 ERACLEOUS    CHRISTOS      61   CYPRUS                 1:47:44

    3   162 ZETTL     GUNTER                    61  GERMANY              1:54:19

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

 

    1    35 DOWD   DAVID                               68   CYPRUS             1:34:05

    2    43 TSAOUSHIS   YIANNAKIS            65   CYPRUS             1:35:01

    3    83 PARAMON    JOHNATHON           65   UK                      1:42:42

                        


 

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 29

 

    1    54 PERICLEOUS   STAVRI             27      CYPRUS             1:37:08

    2    72 HIOTI CHRISTINA                    26      CYPRUS             1:40:36

    3   136 IOANNOY   MYRIA                 20      CYPRUS             1:50:37

                       

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1    69 MAJOR    KATALIN                33      CYPRUS              1:39:23

    2    80 AMALOU     LINDA                36    GERMANY            1:42:19

    3    87 MODESTOU   NAGIA             36    CYPRUS                1:43:00

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

 

    1    57 DIETI   ANASTASIA-TATIANA       40    CYPRUS              1:37:25

    2   112 REUTER    INES                               44     GERMANY          1:46:57

    3   150 CHIZHOVA    EKATERINA            44     CYPRUS               1:52:50

                       

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

 

    1   110 SOTERIOU   MARTHA               46          CYPRUS               1:46:27

    2   218 KARAPATAKI   ANNIE              45          CYPRUS              2:03:46

    3   241 STRATHMANN     SILVIA           49        GERMANY           2:13:33

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 

    1    75 STROVOLIDOU   MARINA            51    CYPRUS               1:41:18

    2   274 RINKES     CLAIRE                        53    CYPRUS                2:36:03

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

 

    1   178 SUTHERLAND   JANET              55    CYPRUS             1:57:09

    2   209 McGILL   ANGELA                     57    CYPRUS              2:01:40

    3   247 MORRIS   ALISON                     56    UK                       2:15:42

                      

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

 

    1   254 SURMANN    MARION               61 GERMANY            2:18:24

    2   267 SCHUBARTH     GIESELA           60 GERMANY            2:29:24

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

 

    1   181 BONIN  MONIKA                        66  GERMANY            1:57:35

    2   243 WEEDON   FIONA                       66  CYPRUS                2:13:57

    3   249 DICKSON    MARGARET             68  UK                         2:15:49