24nd CYPRUS APHRODITE FUN RUN 26-11-2017
Organizers Cyprus Health Runners Club


                             AWARDS LIST

             

                               FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

    1 ANDREOU      JULIA                            F4044        CYPRUS             1:29:41

    2 CHARALAMBOUS   NATALIA          F3039         CYPRUS             1:37:16

    3 HADJIPAPA    POLA                            F5054         CYPRUS             1:43:28

Record  1:16:52 by Visneyi Marta in 1995

                               MALE OVERALL RESULTS

    1 AVRAAM   AVRAAMIS                     M3039        CYPRUS              1:17:09

    2 ANTONIOU PANAGIOTIS                M1629        CYPRUS              1:17:31

    3 POCH     MIKE                                    M5054        GERMANY          1:17:55

Record  1:05:15 by Leyman Andrey  in 2011

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 29

    1     4 GEORGIOU CHRISTOS               24            CYPRUS             1:18:10

    2    17 BOND   MATTHEW                    27            UK                       1:28:28

    3    20 HADJIZINOVIOU ANDRE          27          CYPRUS                1:28:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     6 SCHULZ    SOREN                       37        GERMANY            1:22:15

    2     7 SYMEONIDES   PAVLOS           38         CYPRUS               1:22:35

    3     8 ELIADES   CHRYSOSTOMOS    39        CYPRUS                1:23:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     5 KEENAN      MICHAEL             43 CYPRUS             1:21:02

    2    12 GELU EMIL ILINCA                40 CYPRUS             1:27:02

    3    22 RUTKOWSKI     RICHARD           43 UK                 1:29:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     9 PATINIOS   KOSTAS               46 CYPRUS             1:24:10

    2    19 ATAKAN    OSMAN                 45 CYPRUS             1:28:43

    3    21 PANAYI      GEORGE              45 CYPRUS             1:29:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    13 ANTONIOU     CHRYSANTHOS        52 CYPRUS             1:27:14

    2    47 SYKOPETRITIS    MICHALIS        51 CYPRUS             1:37:17

    3    57 KONSTANTINIDES   NIKOS          50 CYPRUS             1:41:05

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    16 DE BEER  LOURENS                56 CYPRUS             1:28:07

    2    38 NATHANAEL SOTIRIS               59 CYPRUS             1:34:52

    3    58 CHAMBERS KEITH                  59 UK                 1:42:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    59 TATE ROBERT                     63 UK                 1:42:44

    2    61 HANDKE    HENDRICK              63 GERMANY            1:42:58

    3    74 HENGSTLER    CHRISTIAN WOLFGAN  64 GERMANY            1:45:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    35 DOWD   DAVID                    69 CYPRUS             1:34:41

    2    53 TSAOUSHIS   YIANNAKIS           66 CYPRUS             1:39:28

    3    60 MERK    ERWIN                   65 GERMANY            1:42:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   105 REID    DOUG                             74 CYPRUS             1:55:30

    2   114 LENEHAN      DOMINIC            71 CYPRUS             1:57:18

    3   135 NOWACK    MANFRED               72 GERMANY            2:05:07

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 29

    1   132 REINEFELD    RABEA              28 GERMANY            2:04:19

    2   140 OLTEANU   ALEXANDRA             28 CYPRUS             2:06:39

    3   148 HOENICKI     CARINA             25 AUSTRIA            2:09:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    66 KYPRI   OLGA                    33 CYPRUS             1:43:58

    2    81 SABRIE    MARION                33 CYPRUS             1:49:38

    3    87 MATSOUKA  PATRICIA              32 CYPRUS             1:51:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1   117 MURPHY JENNY                    44 UK                 1:58:28

    2   151 LOGGINOU MARIA                  44 CYPRUS             2:10:56

    3   159 HARTSHORN LINDSEY-JO            41 UK                 2:13:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1   109 CHIZHOVA    EKATERINA           45 CYPRUS             1:56:03

    2   187 OFRANOU   FILIO                 48 CYPRUS             2:59:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1   110 BLAUMAUER    INGRID             52 AUSTRIA            1:56:11

    2   113 HELMBOLDT    BIRGIT             53 GERMANY            1:56:31

    3   126 POCH   ASTRID                   50 GERMANY            2:02:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    76 ZUBER    HELEN                  56 GERMANY            1:48:09

    2   101 SUTHERLAND   JANET              56 CYPRUS             1:54:03

    3   143 SCHLOTT    BARBARA              59 GERMANY            2:07:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   162 KOSTYAN   MONIKA                63 AUSTRIA            2:14:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   161 FORTY IRENE                           67       UK                      2:13:36

    2   173 BEEKES    BARBARA               65    GERMANY            2:22:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   137 NOWACK    HELGA                 74    GERMANY            2:05:46

    2   166 FARRELL   KATE                     72      UK                         2:16:56