26nd CYPRUS APHRODITE HALF MARATHON 24-11-2019
             Organizers Cyprus Health Runners Club


                                         AWARDS LIST

 

                              FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 KIPRI   OLGA                                F3039             CYPRUS             1:28:18

    2 PERICLEOUS   STAVRI             F3039             CYPRUS             1:28:25

    3 TIMURTURKAN   ZOZAN            F1629             CYPRUS             1:28:48

Record  1:16:52 by Visneyi Marta in 1995

 

                              MALE OVERALL RESULTS  

 

    1 IOANNOU  CHARALAMBOS            M4044        CYPRUS             1:16:55

    2 AVRAAM   AVRAAMIS                      M3039        CYPRUS             1:17:39

    3 ANTONIOU PANAGIOTIS                  M1629        CYPRUS             1:17:51

Record  1:05:15 by Leyman Andrey  in 2011

 

                           MALE AGE GROUP:  16 29

 

    1     5 SAYER    ROBBIE                       28                       UK                 1:22:21

    2     8 BARASA DANIEL                       20                 CYPRUS             1:25:30

    3    37 HAMER    RICHARD                  25                       UK                 1:36:01

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 39

 

    1    13 ANTONIADES   SOTIRIS            32              CYPRUS             1:27:52

    2    24 HARAKIS   GIORGOS                 30              CYPRUS             1:32:02

    3    31 KLEIN    SEBASTIAN                  35              GERMANY          1:34:23

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 44

 

    1     4 SYMEONIDES   PAVLOS          40               CYPRUS              1:20:57

    2    19 BUKLEEV ALEXEY                   43               CYPRUS              1:29:12

    3    20 KETTENIS THOMAS                  40               CYPRUS              1:30:41

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 49

 

    1     6 KEENAN   MICHAEL                    45             CYPRUS             1:23:52

    2     9 NEANCHOU   MICHALIS             45             CYPRUS             1:25:45

    3    11 THEOCHAROUS   DEMETRIS  45             CYPRUS             1:27:21

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 54

 

    1     7 KOVALKOV     SERGEY                    50        RUSSIA              1:24:32

    2    10 GELU TIMOFTE                                  51       CYPRUS             1:27:17

    3    18 ANTONIOU     CHRYSANTHOS        54      CYPRUS              1:29:03

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 59

 

    1    28 OTTO    MARKUS                  55                GERMANY            1:33:10

    2    40 NIKOLAOU NIKOS                57                CYPRUS                1:36:56

    3    80 DAY     BRIAN                        56                 UK                          1:50:37

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 64

 

    1    34 BARKER      RALPH                   63             UK                        1:34:59

    2    36 MICHAEL   ECKE                       60             GERMANY          1:35:53

    3    75 EFTHYMIOU      ANDREAS       61             CYPRUS             1:47:52

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 69

 

    1    63 TSAOUSHIS   YIANNAKIS                             68   CYPRUS     1:44:33

    2   102 PARAMON  JOHNATHON                           68     UK               1:57:22

    3   119 HENGSTLER    CHRISTIAN WOLFGAN    66   GERMANY   2:02:18

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 99

 

    1    44 DOWD    DAVID                   71                        CYPRUS             1:37:53

 

 

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 39

 

    1    50 MATSOUKA  PATRICIA              34         CYPRUS                 1:40:56

    2    72 PERIVOLARI     DESPINA          32         CYPRUS                 1:47:17

    3    86 PAPADOPOULOU ATHINA        39        CYPRUS                  1:52:05

 

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 44

 

    1    46 YIAVASHI   MARIA                     44            CYPRUS              1:38:10

    2    58 HADJIMITSI EFTICHIA              42            CYPRUS              1:44:11

    3    78 NIKOLENKO    ELENA              41           CYPRUS               1:48:41

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 49

 

    1    95 CHARALAMBOUS FLORENTIA          45    CYPRUS            1:54:57

    2   117 GERSONDE    SYLVIA                         49    GERMANY         2:02:13

    3   118 LANG   MANUELA                                48    GERMANY          2:02:15

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 54

 

    1    26 RAUGUST   SILKE                            50   GERMANY            1:32:54

    2   135 WENDT-MAISCH    PETRA           54    GERMANY            2:08:52

    3   139 MALICH   CHARLOTTE                  51   GERMANY             2:09:00

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 59

 

    1    68 TURNER   SUE                         55              CYPRUS              1:45:19

    2    93 GRASS CHRISTINE                 55             GERMANY            1:54:14

    3   101 BLUMTRITT    UTE                  56             GERMANY            1:56:59

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 69

 

    1   144 PANKRATZ    MONIKA              65         GERMANY               2:10:56

    2   170 STRAUSS    PETRA                  67         GERMANY               2:30:29

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 99

 

    1   172 FARRELL    KATE                             73          UK                   2:45:03