NICOSIA RACE  7-5-2005
               RUN ALONG THE GREEN LINE
              Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team
 
Place       Name              Div             No.         Nationality      Time Pace  

    1 STYLIANOU PANIKKOS             M3039               481                                  16:30  3:18 
    2 SOKRATOUS SOKRATIS             M3039               125                                  16:49  3:22 
    3 CHRISTOFI CHRISTAKIS           M4049                86                                  17:18  3:28 
    4 ANDREWS BRIAN                  M3039                24               BRITISH            17:19  3:28 
    5 OSCAR SOSA                     M3039               176               ARGENTINE          17:27  3:30 
    6 LUIS ATALAYA                   M3039               177               ARGENTINE          17:34  3:31 
    7 CHRISTODOULOU VASOS            M3039                77               CYPRIOT            17:41  3:33 
    8 FOSTER PETER                   M2029                63               BRITISH            17:44  3:33 
    9 VARVOLGYI SZILARD              M3039               139                                  17:51  3:35 
   10 CHIMONIS KOSTAS                M5059               160                                  17:58  3:36 
   11 YERIMOU LOUCAS                 M4049               117                                  18:04  3:37 
   12 MARSHALL NEILL                 M3039                15               BRITISH            18:17  3:40 
   13 USTUNER INSEL                  M1519               131                                  18:22  3:41 
   14 WOOLRIDGE  DAVID               M2029                48               BRITISH            18:28  3:42 
   15 SERGIO RAMIZEZ                 M3039               193               ARGENTINE          18:28  3:42 
   16 ARIEL PARRAGA                  M2029               185               ARGENTINE          18:33  3:43 
   17 CHRISTIAN GUIRIN               M3039               190               ARGENTINE          18:35  3:43 
   18 PAVLI CHRISTOS                 M2029               474                                  18:35  3:43 
   19 TSIAILIS CHRISTOS              M3039               116                                  18:42  3:45 
   20 ONISIFOROU MAKIS               M5059               123                                  19:05  3:49 
   21 MARCELLO RUIZ DIAZ             M2029               186               ARGENTINE          19:14  3:51 
   22 KIKAS MICHALIS                 M2029               479                                  19:15  3:51 
   23 AVRAMOPOULLOS THEMIS           M3039               147                                  19:19  3:52 
   24 NIKOLAOU KYPROS                M3039               114                                  19:20  3:52 
   25 PSYCHOYIOS IRAKLIS             M2029               153                                  19:21  3:53 
   26 HOLLAND DAZ                    M2029                82               BRITISH            19:22  3:53 
   27 BARR TOBY                      M1519                70               BRITISH            19:25  3:53 
   28 POLIVIOU PANAYIOTIS            M3039               141                                  19:30  3:54 
   29 IOANNOU STELIOS                M3039               113               CYPRIOT            19:34  3:55 
   30 WARREN BRENTON                 M3039                28               BRITISH            19:34  3:55 
   31 GRAY   ALEX                    M2029                13               BRITISH            19:34  3:55 
   32 MURDOCH AJ                     M2029                85               BRITISH            19:49  3:58 
   33 DELPORT JAN                    M2029                83               S.AFRICAN          19:52  3:59 
   34 HAMILTON JOHNATHON             M2029                67               BRITISH            19:56  4:00 
   35 VIOLARI KOSTAS                 M4049               480                                  19:59  4:00 
   36 HARRIS CHRIS                   M2029                33               BRITISH            20:00  4:00 
   37 ARHAN HUSEYIN                  M2029               128                                  20:03  4:01 
   38 HUGO BRUEL                     M3039               174               ARGENTINE          20:07  4:02 
   39 KYPRIANOU FIVOS                M5059               115                                  20:11  4:03 
   40 MARCELLO RAMOS CASTANIERA      M3039               161               ARGENTINE          20:12  4:03 
   41 MOYA JOSE                      M2029               471                                  20:12  4:03 
   42 MARCUS SILVANETO               M3039               197               ARGENTINE          20:17  4:04 
   43 HECTOR VALENZUELA              M4049               171               ARGENTINE          20:27  4:06 
   44 GUSTAVO VILLEGAS               M4049               119                                  20:28  4:06 
   45 JORGE AYALA                    M2029               182               ARGENTINE          20:35  4:07 
   46 SHAW GARETH                    M3039                30               BRITISH            20:40  4:08 
   47 TSANAKLIDES ELEFTERIOS         M1519               158                                  20:50  4:10 
   48 HUMBERTO AVALOS                M3039               191               ARGENTINE          20:50  4:10 
   49 HADJIANTONIOU GIORGOS          M4049               143                                  20:50  4:10 
   50 CARLOS RODRIKEZ                M2029               199               ARGENTINE          20:52  4:11 
   51 MARKWICK ALEX                  M2029                87               BRITISH            20:56  4:12 
   52 ANASTASIOU NIKOS               M4049               146                                  21:03  4:13 
   53 POZZO ALFREDO                  M3039               163               ARGENTINE          21:04  4:13 
   54 BALOGH GABOR                   M3039               152                                  21:11  4:15 
   55 BAKER MARTIN                   M2029                68               BRITISH            21:13  4:15 
   56 PABLO ERAZO                    M3039               189               ARGENTINE          21:18  4:16 
   57 PEDRO TAPIA                    M3039               184               ARGENTINE          21:18  4:16 
   58 PABLO QUIROGA                  M2029               166               ARGENTINE          21:21  4:17 
   59 JUAN TOLOSA                    M3039               165               ARGENTINE          21:24  4:17 
   60 LARA MOISES                    M2029               475                                  21:28  4:18 
   61 YOUNG  CHRIS                   M4049                29               BRITISH            21:28  4:18 
   62 WALTER PARSZYK                 M3039               162               ARGENTINE          21:32  4:19 
   63 OSCAR MENESE                   M2029               183               ARGENTINE          21:32  4:19 
   64 FRANCISCO PONCE                M5059               167               ARGENTINE          21:36  4:20 
   65 NUREZ     VICTOR               M4049                 4               ARGENTINE          21:42  4:21 
   66 BULLOCK REBECCA                F1234                69               BRITISH            21:48  4:22 
   67 DENNIS ANDREW                  M2029                34               BRITISH            21:51  4:23 
   68 FABIO OBREGUE                  M3039               179               ARGENTINE          21:55  4:23 
   69 BRYAN TERRENCE                 M3039                27               BRITISH            21:58  4:24 
   70 GOODWIN JONES ROSE             F1234               121                                  21:59  4:24 
   71 WOODS CHRISTOPHER              M2029                12               AUSTRALIAN         22:08  4:26 
   72 LONGHURST  GAVIN               M2029                14               BRITISH            22:11  4:27 
   73 ROLANDO AGULIRA                M2029               194               ARGENTINE          22:16  4:28 
   74 JORGE GARAY                    M4049               172               ARGENTINE          22:17  4:28 
   75 STEVENS GW                     M2029               109               BRITISH            22:18  4:28 
   76 FIDEL LUENGO                   M4049               173               ARGENTINE          22:20  4:28 
   77 RUBER GUARINO                  M4049               196               ARGENTINE          22:27  4:30 
   78 SIRINTANRIVERDI MEHMET         M2029                75               KURDISH            22:37  4:32 
   79 GILBERTO CHABARO               M2029               180               ARGENTINE          22:39  4:32 
   80 STORN     KLAUS                M4049                 6               AUSTRIAN           22:40  4:32 
   81 BURSEY ANNE                    F3599               105               CANADIAN           22:40  4:32 
   82 NASADI NAD                     M2029                81               HUNGARIAN          22:45  4:33 
   83 KANTONA AKOS                   M2029               140                                  22:46  4:34 
   84 ELIA IOANNIS                   M5059               145                                  22:47  4:34 
   85 ZAIM NUREDDIN                  M1214               127                                  22:48  4:34 
   86 JUAN DURAN                     M2029               192               ARGENTINE          22:49  4:34 
   87 DAGDELEN CEM                   M3039               133                                  22:49  4:34 
   88 OSCAR FERREYRA                 M4049               169               ARGENTINE          22:50  4:34 
   89 STAPLES SARAH                  F3599               149                                  22:51  4:35 
   90 ELVIO GALEANO                  M3039               175               ARGENTINE          22:51  4:35 
   91 PARKES  TREV                   M4049                16               BRITISH            22:52  4:35 
   92 YORAN OZAN                     M1519               130                                  22:58  4:36 
   93 FILIPPI   LUCAS   JOSE         M3039                 3               ARGENTINE          23:12  4:39 
   94 KEGGE BUAN                     M3039               472                                  23:12  4:39 
   95 SALVADOR KIROSE                M2029               473                                  23:13  4:39 
   96 HUMPAGE NICHOLAS               M2029                49               BRITISH            23:16  4:40 
   97 FARKAS SANDOR                  M3039               151                                  23:18  4:40 
   98 LAWTON   JOHN                  M6099                 2               BRITISH            23:23  4:41 
   99 KAKOURIDIS STAVROS             M4049               159                                  23:41  4:45 
  100 GOODMAN IAN                    M3039                32               BRITISH            23:43  4:45 
  101 TACEY LEE                      M3039                21               BRITISH            23:44  4:45 
  102 ALEJANDRO KLUK                 M3039               198               ARGENTINE          23:47  4:46 
  103 GREGORIO CABRERA               M5059               168               ARGENTINE          23:53  4:47 
  104 TOLEDO MARIO                   M2029               476                                  24:02  4:49 
  105 MORALES FABIAN                 M4049               468                                  24:02  4:49 
  106 ORDONEZ OSVALDO                M2029               477                                  24:02  4:49 
  107 PREDA LUCIAN                   F1234                78               ROMANIAN           24:05  4:49 
  108 GEORGIOU KOSTAS                M5059               465                                  24:07  4:50 
  109 LAMBROU MARIA                  F1234               421                                  24:12  4:51 
  110 VARENNYA   VASILINA            F1234                 5               RUSSIAN            24:18  4:52 
  111 WALTER LUCERO                  M3039               195               ARGENTINE          24:31  4:55 
  112 SANTA CZUZ CESAR               M2029               470                                  24:41  4:57 
  113 KAPSALIS EVANGELOS             M2029               157                                  24:43  4:57 
  114 ELLIOT MUTEDZI                 M2029                47               ZIMBABWEAN         24:44  4:57 
  115 AFANTITIS SAVAS                M4049               135                                  24:45  4:57 
  116 KOSTAKIS KYRIAKOS              M2029               155                                  24:47  4:58 
  117 LOVATT MELANIE                 F3599                72               BRITISH            24:48  4:58 
  118 ARMANDO FERNANDEZ              M2029               188               ARGENTINE          24:57  5:00 
  119 PHILPORT CLAIRE                F3599                76               BRITISH            24:57  5:00 
  120 PLEECE SHARON                  F1234                84               BRITISH            25:00  5:00 
  121 BAMBAKAS ANDREAS               M6099               126                                  25:03  5:01 
  122 THORNE   BEN                   M3039                23               BRITISH            25:05  5:01 
  123 SAVU  WILISONI                 M2029                74               FIJIAN             25:07  5:02 
  124 SPINGLE   IAN                  M3039                19               BRITISH            25:08  5:02 
  125 POOLE JOCELYN                  F3599               460                                  25:10  5:02 
  126 RAPA   FABIAN                  M4049                 7               ARGENTINE          25:10  5:02 
  127 KOKKINOS YIANNAKIS             M4049               144                                  25:11  5:03 
  128 DOUGLAS TOM                    M2029                35               BRITISH            25:12  5:03 
  129 GEARY KEVIN                    M2029                50               BRITISH            25:15  5:03 
  130 RAUL BONCE                     M4049               170               ARGENTINE          25:21  5:05 
  131 CLAUDIO CRIGER                 M2029               187               ARGENTINE          25:21  5:05 
  132 PETSA ANDREAS                  M6099               118                                  25:22  5:05 
  133 KYRIAKOU MARIA                 F1234                89                                  25:24  5:05 
  134 EDUARDO SANCHEZ                M3039               178               ARGENTINE          26:04  5:13 
  135 ACHILLEAS ACHILLEOS            M3039                88                                  26:05  5:13 
  136 AFTEXTIOU STELIOS              M3039                73               CYPRIOT            26:06  5:14 
  137 LOUKA SOTIRIS                  M4049               478                                  26:11  5:15 
  138 KARADAGLI YANK                 M2029               129                                  26:24  5:17 
  139 BRIDGER   DIANA                F3599                 1               BRITISH            26:43  5:21 
  140 GARNIKA JUAN                   M4049               469                                  26:44  5:21 
  141 ZEKIOGLULARI HUSEIN            M1519               132                                  26:55  5:23 
  142 BUTCHER D                      M3039               464                                  27:24  5:29 
  143 HALL KELLY                     M2029                53               BRITISH            27:37  5:32 
  144 CROOK CHRIS                    M2029                52               BRITISH            27:38  5:32 
  145 WALLACE SR                     M2029               111               BRITISH            27:38  5:32 
  146 DUADRUKA PECELLI               M2029                61               FIJIAN             27:38  5:32 
  147 MERIFIELD TC                   M1519               107               BRITISH            27:39  5:32 
  148 GURUNG  GUNRAJ                 M2029                60               NEPALESSE          27:39  5:32 
  149 GRIMMETT GERHARD               M2029                59               S.AFRICAN          27:40  5:32 
  150 CHITIYO RUTENDO                M2029                58               BRITISH            27:40  5:32 
  151 BUTLER TROY                    M2029                65               BRITISH            27:40  5:32 
  152 WADEY A                        M2029               101               BRITISH            27:41  5:33 
  153 EUSTACE PHIL                   M2029                62               BRITISH            27:41  5:33 
  154 TAYLOR  CLINT                  M2029                55               BRITISH            27:42  5:33 
  155 FALCOBRIDGE P                  M2029               104               BRITISH            27:42  5:33 
  156 SMITH TRISTAN                  M2029                57               BRITISH            27:42  5:33 
  157 GIBSON   JOHN                  M2029                18               BRITISH            27:43  5:33 
  158 WILKINSON HOWARD               M3039                66               BRITISH            27:43  5:33 
  159 BEBB JOHN                      M3039                26               BRITISH            27:43  5:33 
  160 NUNEZ VICTOR                   M4049               137                                  27:44  5:33 
  161 TAKACS TOMAS                   M3039               138                                  27:44  5:33 
  162 HADJISAVVAS ANDREAS            M5059               120                                  27:45  5:33 
  163 PATSIOS    MARIOS              M3039                11               CYPRIOT            27:45  5:33 
  164 YIORKAS NIKOLAS                M4049               142                                  27:46  5:34 
  165 SOLOMOU MAHI                   F1234                79               CYPRIOT            27:46  5:34 
  166 HUTCHINSON  GARY               M3039                20               BRITISH            27:47  5:34 
  167 DIXON JOHN                     M1519                37               BRITISH            28:17  5:40 
  168 JORDAN GP                      M2029               112               BRITISH            28:39  5:44 
  169 STEELE JT                      M1519               108               BRITISH            29:06  5:50 
  170 SHARPLES FRAHAM                M2029                46               BRITISH            29:16  5:52 
  171 KALENG MALIRO                  M2029               200                                  29:17  5:52 
  172 HOLLAND NC                     M2029               106               BRITISH            29:17  5:52 
  173 ROSCA MICHAELLA                F1234               402                                  29:17  5:52 
  174 PRESTON PAUL                   M3039                41               BRITISH            29:18  5:52 
  175 BATES ROB                      M2029                38               BRITISH            29:18  5:52 
  176 WOOD WILL                      M1519                43               BRITISH            29:19  5:52 
  177 HAGGIS DANNY                   M1519                45               BRITISH            29:19  5:52 
  178 PERROO FAHZI                   M3039                25               BRITISH            29:20  5:52 
  179 ALLIN GLAIRE                   F1234               122                                  29:24  5:53 
  180 EFTYMIADES PANAYIOTIS          M2029               156                                  29:32  5:55 
  181 REVAYOVA EVA                   F1234               150                                  30:21  6:05 
  182 SPURR D                        M2029               102               BRITISH            32:22  6:29 
  183 FISHER A                       M3039               103               BRITISH            32:23  6:29 
  184 KAREPIDES IOANNIS              M2029               154                                  32:26  6:30 
  185 SKAPOULLI NIKI                 F3599               136                                  33:36  6:44 
  186 MCCREEDY  BOB                  M3039                31               BRITISH            33:51  6:47 
  187 RAPA  CHRISTIAN   EDUARDO      M1519                 9               ARGENTINE          33:52  6:47 
  188 PASA CENK                      M2029               134                                  34:47  6:58 
  189 NADAR HANNA                    M4049                90                                  40:56  8:12