2004 OLYMPIC DAY RUN
                        Organizers:Cyprus Olympic Committe and McDonald's Cyprus
                                Results By Cyprus Health Runners Club Team

Place        Name Div              No.              Nationality           Time Pace
1 TAHIR SULIK M2029 176 16:25 3:17
2 SALIH KEMANECILLER M1619 177 16:58 3:24
3 STYLIANOU PANIKOS M3039 2 CYPRIOT 16:59 3:24
4 PATINIOS COSTAS M3039 3 CYPRIOT 17:34 3:31
5 MAJ VARVOLGYI SZILARD M3039 48 HUNGARIAN 17:41 3:33
6 NEOPHYTOU PANIKOS M4049 203 17:50 3:34
7 CHRISTOFI CHRISTAKIS M4049 5 CYPRIOT 17:53 3:35
8 SOCRATOUS SOCRATIS M3039 79 CYPRIOT 18:03 3:37
9 NATHANAEL SOTERIS M4049 204 18:05 3:37
10 CHIMARIS G M1619 221 18:09 3:38
11 ANGELIDES TASOS M1619 245 18:15 3:39
12 GEORGIADES NICOLAS M1619 234 18:21 3:41
13 GERIMOU LOUCAS M4049 260 18:30 3:42
14 ACHILLEOS ACHILLEAS M2029 92 CYPRIOT 18:31 3:43
15 LEONIDOU LEONIDAS M3039 76 CYPRIOT 18:31 3:43
16 ORDODOXOU IOANNIS M1619 226 18:32 3:43
17 DE AVILA MACIEL M3039 139 ARGENTINEAN 18:42 3:45
18 GODSBY STEVE M1619 244 18:44 3:45
19 CHIMONIS KOSTAS M5099 82 CYPRIOT 18:48 3:46
20 MAJ OROSZ JANOS M4049 50 HUNGARIAN 18:58 3:48
21 TOFANIDES YIANNOS M3039 6 CYPRIOT 19:05 3:49
22 THEMISTOCLEOUS PHILIPPOS M4049 205 19:08 3:50
23 SARACHO ALDO M2029 172 19:13 3:51
24 PROTOPAPAS CHRISTOPHOROS M1619 233 19:17 3:52
25 VASILIOU MICHALIS M2029 265 19:19 3:52
26 HODGSON DAVID M2029 194 19:22 3:53
27 CHRISTOU CHRISTOS M3039 4 CYPRIOT 19:26 3:54
28 GRANTLEY KEVIN M2029 196 19:27 3:54
29 KNIGHT PETER M2029 64 BRITISH 19:29 3:54
30 GREENHALGH MARK M3039 242 19:29 3:54
31 LEIVA ROBERTO M2029 281 19:36 3:56
32 TATE STEVE M4049 180 19:36 3:56
33 PROUSALIS ANTONIS M2029 254 19:46 3:58
34 CATTANEO JUAN M0115 150 ARGENTINEAN 19:47 3:58
35 NICOLAOU KYPROS M3039 286 19:49 3:58
36 SHIPLEY PAUL M3039 184 19:49 3:58
37 CABALLERO ALCIDES M3039 159 19:50 3:58
38 DEMETRIOU GREGORIS M1619 9 CYPRIOT 19:51 3:59
39 AVRAMOPOULLOS THEMIS M3039 85 CYPRIOT 19:51 3:59
40 ANTONIOU P M1619 222 19:52 3:59
41 LARREA RAUL M3039 219 19:53 3:59
42 LOIZOU AGGELOS M1619 227 19:55 3:59
43 SANCHEZ JOSE M2029 120 ARGENTINEAN 19:57 4:00
44 PEREYRA ROBERTO M2029 124 ARGENTINEAN 19:58 4:00
45 UMBIDES MARIO M3039 156 19:58 4:00
46 WOOD SIMON M2029 243 19:59 4:00
47 KYPRIANOU PHIVOS M5099 80 CYPRIOT 19:59 4:00
48 LAMAS GA M2029 59 ARGENTINEAN 20:00 4:00
49 CORDOBA DIEGO M2029 137 ARGENTINEAN 20:03 4:01
50 MEAH ANTONY M2029 192 20:04 4:01
51 TOUMAZOS AGGELOS M5099 8 CYPRIOT 20:09 4:02
52 WAITE TONY M4049 183 20:09 4:02
53 APOSTOLOS VANGELIS M2029 247 20:16 4:04
54 GOMOZOV SERGEY M4049 166 20:22 4:05
55 RHODOSTHENOUS MARINOS M1619 272 20:24 4:05
56 KIKAS MIXALIS M2029 235 20:25 4:05
57 MICHAEL SOTIRIS M4049 56 CYPRIOT 20:29 4:06
58 THEODOTOU ANTREAS M1619 238 20:43 4:09
59 GERGIS MARKOS M1619 293 20:46 4:10
60 HADJICHRISTODOULOU YIANNOS M1619 239 20:49 4:10
61 CATTANEO FEDERICO M1619 149 ARGENTINEAN 21:00 4:12
62 ABL GUIDO M4049 101 AUSTRIA 21:00 4:12
63 MORAGA OSCAR M2029 113 ARGENTINEAN 21:01 4:13
64 CHIANELLI ROMAN M2029 136 ARGENTINEAN 21:01 4:13
65 VALLEJOS JORGE M3039 108 ARGENTINEAN 21:06 4:14
66 PIGULA STANISLAV M3039 153 21:06 4:14
67 GARCIA JUAN M4049 105 ARGENTINEAN 21:10 4:14
68 CATTANEO GUSTAVO M4049 142 ARGENTINEAN 21:10 4:14
69 ROMAN CLAUDIO M3039 145 ARGENTINEAN 21:15 4:15
70 MADRID NESTOR M2029 141 ARGENTINEAN 21:16 4:16
71 CHERRY DAVE M4049 25 IRISH 21:19 4:16
72 MIRANDA ARIEL M2029 125 ARGENTINEAN 21:20 4:16
73 KRAKOWSKI KARL M3039 188 21:20 4:16
74 SKIADAS EMANOUEL M2029 249 21:20 4:16
75 CLINT HUSBAND M2029 241 21:26 4:18
76 HONGISTO JOUKO M4049 95 FINLAND 21:28 4:18
77 ANASTASIOU NICOS M4049 285 21:32 4:19
78 GATTANEO GUSTAVO M0115 209 21:33 4:19
79 HOLE LIAM M1619 190 21:36 4:20
80 WARTON CARLOS M3039 146 ARGENTINEAN 21:36 4:20
81 VLACHOS PANAYIOTIS M2029 154 21:37 4:20
82 NEWBOND CHAZ M4049 181 21:38 4:20
83 MOTTE NICHOLAS M1619 171 21:43 4:21
84 PEREIRA FELIPE M4049 216 21:45 4:21
85 GOMOZOV KOSTYA M1619 168 21:47 4:22
86 HONGISTO LEA F4049 94 FINLAND 21:48 4:22
87 CHARALAMBOUS CHARALAMBOS M5099 89 CYPRIOT 21:53 4:23
88 GENTLES CHRIS M1619 200 22:01 4:25
89 PERREZ SIMON M2029 206 22:06 4:26
90 RAMIREZ ALBERTO M2029 217 22:10 4:26
91 TSIKKOS MIXALIS M3039 78 CYPRIOT 22:10 4:26
92 BATURE MATTHEW M2029 199 22:11 4:27
93 ROA ALEJANDRO M2029 218 22:17 4:28
94 CONSTANTINOU PANTELIS M4049 174 22:23 4:29
95 HADJISAVVAS ANTREAS M5099 91 CYPRIOT 22:27 4:30
96 KOKKINOS YIANNAKIS M4049 93 CYPRIOT 22:28 4:30
97 PHILIPPOU EVRIPIDIS M0115 237 22:31 4:31
98 KOULOUTERIS CHRISTODOULOS M2029 236 22:38 4:32
99 WOODWORD NIGEL M3039 191 22:38 4:32
100 ROUSSIS NIKOLAS M2029 224 22:39 4:32
101 TAMPAKIS CLEARCHOS M2029 251 22:40 4:32
102 CPL SZUROVECZ LASZLO M2029 43 HUNGARIAN 22:40 4:32
103 DIMAKIS GIORGOS M2029 248 22:43 4:33
104 VILLALBA JUAN M4049 131 ARGENTINEAN 22:54 4:35
105 MAJ VARGA TIBOR M4049 49 HUNGARIAN 22:55 4:35
106 HERRERA JULIO M4049 210 22:55 4:35
107 LT TAKACKS TAMAS M2029 44 HUNGARIAN 22:55 4:35
108 PANKALAINEN RAIMO M4049 96 FINLAND 22:56 4:36
109 PETSAS ANTREAS M5099 81 CYPRIOT 23:05 4:37
110 VAZQUEZ ED M4049 61 ARGENTINEAN 23:22 4:41
111 HERRERA GABRIEL M2029 211 23:22 4:41
112 ROSSIDES IOANNIS M2029 252 23:28 4:42
113 SATWINDER LALLY M4049 161 23:29 4:42
114 WO1 SALLAR GABOR M2029 45 HUNGARIAN 23:31 4:43
115 STORN KLAUS M4049 164 23:32 4:43
116 LAWTON JOHN M5099 54 BRITISH 23:41 4:45
117 FIGOLI PABLO M2029 170 23:41 4:45
118 GAGDELEN CEM M3039 271 23:41 4:45
119 RUSSEL STEFAN M2029 182 23:46 4:46
120 LUCERO HECTOR M2029 284 23:47 4:46
121 CHRISTOPHI IRINI F3039 274 23:50 4:46
122 ALLAN SANDY F4049 38 AUSTRALIAN 23:51 4:47
123 FLETCHER STEPHEN M3039 189 23:51 4:47
124 BUTCHER ANDY M3039 198 23:52 4:47
125 MARTINEZ UMBERTO M3039 215 23:52 4:47
126 LENGYEL LASZLO M2029 72 HUNGARIAN 23:56 4:48
127 SANTA SANDOR M3039 257 23:56 4:48
128 HERRERA CECIL F2029 115 ARGENTINEAN 24:05 4:49
129 TSAGKARIDIS PANIKKOS M3039 75 CYPRIOT 24:13 4:51
130 CHRISTOFIDIS CHRISTOS M3039 77 CYPRIOT 24:18 4:52
131 MOSS JOHN M3039 58 BRITISH 24:31 4:55
132 LAMROU MARIA F3039 87 CYPRIOT 24:40 4:56
133 LYTRAS ANDREAS M0115 175 24:40 4:56
134 BLAKE STEPHANIE F2029 185 24:44 4:57
135 BIDAL LUIS M5099 213 24:44 4:57
136 PAMPAKAS ANDREAS M5099 261 24:45 4:57
137 LYSANDROU ADONIS M3039 253 24:46 4:58
138 PHILPOT CLAIR F4049 165 24:47 4:58
139 TOMCSAK LASZLO M2029 102 HUNGARIAN 24:51 4:59
140 BYRNE CARL M0115 231 24:53 4:59
141 COTRO ROBERTO M4049 144 ARGENTINEAN 24:54 4:59
142 KYRIAKOU STEFANOS M5099 83 CYPRIOT 24:54 4:59
143 GARDIE NELSON M2029 282 24:56 5:00
144 BEST DARREN M3039 57 BRITISH 25:00 5:00
145 KRISHNABALAN TP M4049 160 25:03 5:01
146 CORRIERI MIGUEL M3039 107 ARGENTINEAN 25:05 5:01
147 POPOVA INESSA F3039 163 25:11 5:03
148 GALLI ERNESTO M4049 127 ARGENTINEAN 25:17 5:04
149 SOTERIOU MICHALIS M0115 264 25:22 5:05
150 CONSTANTINOU DIONYSIS M0115 173 25:26 5:06
151 POLLARD ANDREW M1619 193 25:26 5:06
152 LOPEZ ADOLFO M3039 214 25:27 5:06
153 DIVARIS KOSTAS M5099 220 25:28 5:06
154 PALEOLOGOS YIORGOS M5099 269 25:30 5:06
155 MCNEIL ALAN M3039 197 25:31 5:07
156 BRIDGER DIANA F4049 14 BRITISH 25:33 5:07
157 EVRIPIDOU ALEKOS M5099 240 25:34 5:07
158 LIOLIOS ELIAS M2029 69 GREEK 25:40 5:08
159 SOLOMOU MAHI F3039 53 CYPRIOT 25:56 5:12
160 CHACKO SUNNY M4049 39 INDIAN 25:57 5:12
161 VARGAS JE M3039 62 ARGENTINEAN 25:59 5:12
162 CHARALAMBOUS ERACLIS M4049 90 CYPRIOT 26:01 5:13
163 LOUKA SOTIRIS M4049 55 CYPRIOT 26:04 5:13
164 TOROK LASZLO M3039 100 HUNGARIAN 26:04 5:13
165 VOYIAS YIANNIS M1619 267 26:05 5:13
166 NELSON NICK M2029 202 26:06 5:14
167 MCGOLORICK DAVID M2029 201 26:08 5:14
168 AGROTIS PROKOPIS M5099 268 26:13 5:15
169 STEFANIDES EFKIDIS M2029 246 26:23 5:17
170 KOUMAS LAURA F2029 70 CYPRIOT 26:25 5:17
171 KOUFOUVASILIS DEMETRIOS M2029 250 26:31 5:19
172 MARKOU MARIOS M4049 84 CYPRIOT 26:40 5:20
173 KIRKUM JANETTE F2029 186 26:59 5:24
174 GEORGIOU YIANNIS M5099 292 27:00 5:24
175 MAGDOLNA PETROCZKI F3039 258 27:08 5:26
176 AHUMADA OSVALDO M3039 289 27:36 5:32
177 BRIZUELA JC M4049 60 ARGENTINEAN 27:36 5:32
178 GOMEZ JORGE M2029 155 27:37 5:32
179 KOMAROVA YULIA F1619 169 27:37 5:32
180 PARICI JORGE M2029 212 27:41 5:33
181 GOMOZOV SEREZHA M0115 167 27:51 5:35
182 GARCIA EDGAR M3039 158 27:51 5:35
183 MURPHY DEIRDRE F3039 10 IRISH 27:59 5:36
184 HOARE BRENDAN M3039 23 IRISH 28:01 5:36
185 RHODOSTHENOUS MARIOS M4049 273 28:23 5:41
186 LABADI TIMEA F2029 256 28:24 5:41
187 CSETEI RENATA F2029 259 28:32 5:43
188 MAJ LAKATOS TIBOR M4049 51 HUNGARIAN 28:59 5:48
189 WO3 OLAH PETER M4049 52 HUNGARIAN 29:00 5:48
190 PATSIOS MARIOS M3039 151 29:00 5:48
191 WRIGHT LEE M3039 63 BRITISH 29:10 5:50
192 KUSTER INGRID F4049 15 AUSTRALIAN 29:10 5:50
193 EAGAN NIAMH F3039 12 IRISH 29:26 5:54
194 WARREN PAUL M4049 262 29:26 5:54
195 EGAN DECLAN M3039 22 IRISH 29:26 5:54
196 HERODOTOU COSTAS M3039 179 29:27 5:54
197 GABRIEL HANNA F4049 263 29:27 5:54
198 DOHERTY PAUL M0115 232 IRISH 29:30 5:54
199 RHODOSTHENOUS LOUCAS M0115 270 29:31 5:55