PAPHOS   ROUND    7-5-2006

      Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team

      

 

                    AWARDS LIST

 

 

                        FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 ASHTON   SUSAN                 F3599        CYPRUS               16:59

    2 JORDAN-WHITTAKER   SARAH       F3599        CYPRUS               17:30

    3 PSATHITI  CHRISTALLA           F0118        CYPRUS               18:36

 

                 MALE OVERALL RESULTS

    1 STEPHENS WAYNE                 M3039        CYPRUS               13:06

    2 CHRYSATHOY CHRYSANTHOS         M0118        CYPRUS               13:15

    3 BARIXA   JANOS                 M1929        CYPRUS               13:41

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18

 

    1     6 ANTONIADES SOTIRIS              18 CYPRUS               14:28

    2     8 YIANNAKIDIS KOSTAS              16 CYPRUS               14:30

    3    15 PANAYI   CHRISTOS               16                      16:44

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

 

    1    25 PAPANIKOLAOU  CHRISTOS          26 CYPRUS               17:49

    2    27 SINGH  NEKTARIOS                24 CYPRUS               18:24

    3    30 ALMANLIS  PANAYIOTIS            25 CYPRUS               18:46

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1    10 LEMONARIS  NEOCLIS              39 CYPRUS               15:06

    2    14 CHRISTODOULOU VASOS             39 CYPRUS               15:50

    3    17 KOMODROMOS  CHRISTOS            38 CYPRUS               16:49

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

 

    1     4 NEOFYTOU  PANIKOS               42 CYPRUS               13:54

    2     7 THEMISTOCLEOUS  PHILLIPOS       47 CYPRUS               14:29

    3     9 GERIMOS  LOUKAS                 45 CYPRUS               14:41

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

 

    1     5 DOWD DAVID                      58 CYPRUS               14:19

    2    11 NEOFYTOU POLIVIOS               51 CYPRUS               15:13

    3    12 TSAOUSIS  YIANNAKIS             54 CYPRUS               15:22

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18

 

    1    63 POZIDOU    LAMRINI              17 CYPRUS               27:16

    2    65 PANAYIOTOU ANNA                 16 CYPRUS               30:30

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 34

 

    1    35 VARENNYA    VASILINA            26 CYPRUS               20:01

    2    41 SAVVIDI  CHRISTALLA             30 CYPRUS               21:26

    3    46 CHRISTODOULOU  TETELINA         32 CYPRUS               22:32

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 99

 

    1    44 CHRISTODOULOU KALIPSO           54                      22:14

    2    50 WALTON    GILLIAN               51 CYPRUS               23:08

     3    52 PAPASAVVA   SAVELIA             38 CYPRUS               24:25