PAPHOS    ROUND      10-5-2009

                               5 KM   RACE


                         

                       AWARDS LIST

 

            FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

    1 ASHTON           SUE           F3599        CYPRUS               23:43

    2 PRICE           REBECCA        F3599        CYPRUS               26:02

    3 HARPER          DEBBIE         F3599        CYPRUS               26:22

 

              MALE OVERALL RESULTS

    1 NEOFYTOU   PANIKKOS            M4049        CYPRUS               18:10

    2 KOMODROMOS   CHRISTOS          M4049        CYPRUS               19:39

    3 CARROLL            SEAN        M0118        CYPRUS               19:40

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18

    1     4 NEOFYTOU  PANAYIOTIS            17 CYPRUS               19:55

    2    44 KARAOLIS  MARINOS               17                      31:30

    3    45 KARAOLIS  YIANNOS               16                      31:33

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1    23 MATSA   ALEXADROS              25                      26:15

    2    40 SEHMI     KIRAN                24 CYPRUS               31:14  

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     6 ATTIPAS   TRYFONAS              38 CYPRUS               20:59

    2    10 CHARALAMBOUS   NEOFYTOS         39 CYPRUS               21:54

    3    13 SOCRATOUS   PANIKKOS            36 CYPRUS               22:15

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     7 ANTONIOU   CHRYSANTHOS          45 CYPRUS               21:00

    2     9 POLIVIOU   PANAYIOTIS           43 CYPRUS               21:35

    3    17 SPYROPOULOS  KYRIAKOS           48 CYPRUS               24:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

    1     5 NATHANAEL   SOTIRIS             51 CYPRUS               20:52

    2     8 TSAOUSIS         YIANNAKIS      57 CYPRUS               21:27

    3    11 NEOFYTOY  POLIVIOS              55 CYPRUS               21:59

                       

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 34

    1    26 THOMSON            LISA         28 CYPRUS               27:15

    2    31 PANAYIOTOU   CHRYSTALLA         33 CYPRUS               29:05

    3    50 PSILOGENI   ALEXIA              21                      36:58

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 99

    1    39 DAVIS    PHILIPPA               38 CYPRUS               30:34

    2    42 SAVIDDOU ELENI                  45 CYPRUS               31:22

    3    43 GEORGIOU   ELENA                36 CYPRUS               31:25