PAPHOS ROUND  9-5-2004

             Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team

      ******************************************************************

 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 CHRISTODOULOU KALIPSO          F3599        CYPRUS               20:46

    2 WALTON GILL                    F3599        CYPRUS               21:05

    3 CHRISTODOULOU EVE              F1934        CYPRUS               21:18

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 VISSER JACK                    M4049        CYPRUS               13:57

    2 NEOFYTOU PANIKKOS              M4049        CYPRUS               14:11

    3 TSAOUSIS YIANNAKIS             M5099        CYPRUS               14:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15

    1     9 NEOFYTOU PANAYIOTIS             13 CYPRUS               15:40

    2    13 PHILLIPOU VALENTINOS            13 CYPRUS               16:22

    3    15 SAVVA THEOTHOSIS                14 CYPRUS               16:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

    1     6 LEMONARIS NEOFYTOS              16 CYPRUS               15:06

    2     7 PHILLIPOU DEMETRIS              17 CYPRUS               15:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1    16 NEOFYTOU NEOFYTOS               26 CYPRUS               16:56

    2    25 KOUROUSHIS ANTONIS              28 CYPRUS               18:30

    3    36 LEMONARIS NEOFYTOS              27 CYPRUS               20:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     5 LEMONARIS NEOKLIS               37 CYPRUS               14:58

    2     8 ANTONIOU CHRYSANTHOS            39 CYPRUS               15:24

    3    12 POLIVIOU PANAYIOTIS             38 CYPRUS               16:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     4 THEMISTOCLEOUS PHILLIPOS        45 CYPRUS               14:48

    2    10 NEOFYTOU POLIVIOS               49 CYPRUS               15:40

    3    11 GOMOZOV SERGEI                  46 CYPRUS               15:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

    1    29 LAWTON JOHN                     61 CYPRUS               19:07

    2    37 GEORGIADIS GIORGOS              61 CYPRUS               20:38

    3    47 DIVARIS COSTAS                  54 CYPRUS               23:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15

    1    60 KASINOPOULLOU NIKOLETTA         13 CYPRUS               25:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 34

    1    45 SAVVIDE CHRYSTALLA               28 CYPRUS               22:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 99

    1    55 VARLAMOU VIKI                   42 CYPRUS               25:07

    2    56 GEORGIADOU TAMARA               62 CYPRUS               25:11

    3    63 DEMETRIOU AGATHI                36 CYPRUS               29:41

 

 

                  PAPHOS ROUND  9-5-2004

             Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team

      ******************************************************************

 

Place               Name             Div   No. Nationality      Time    Pace 

===== ============================== ===== === ================ ======= =====

    1 VISSER JACK                    M4049   7                    13:57  3:15

    2 NEOFYTOU PANIKKOS              M4049  11                    14:11  3:18

    3 TSAOUSIS YIANNAKIS             M5099  14                    14:41  3:25

    4 THEMISTOCLEOUS PHILLIPOS       M4049  15                    14:48  3:27

    5 LEMONARIS NEOKLIS              M3039  30                    14:58  3:29

    6 LEMONARIS NEOFYTOS             M0115  39                    15:06  3:31

    7 PHILLIPOU DEMETRIS             M0115  43                    15:19  3:34

    8 ANTONIOU CHRYSANTHOS           M3039  21                    15:24  3:35

    9 NEOFYTOU PANAYIOTIS            M0115   9                    15:40  3:39

   10 NEOFYTOU POLIVIOS              M4049  10                    15:40  3:39

   11 GOMOZOV SERGEI                 M4049   4 RUSSIAN            15:51  3:42

   12 POLIVIOU PANAYIOTIS            M3039  27                    16:00  3:44

   13 PHILLIPOU VALENTINOS           M0115  44                    16:22  3:49

   14 YEMENARIS ANTREAS              M4049  26                    16:26  3:50

   15 SAVVA THEOTHOSIS               M0115  59                    16:41  3:53

   16 NEOFYTOU NEOFYTOS              M1929  63                    16:56  3:57

   17 PHYLAKTOU ANTREAS              M4049  60                    17:03  3:58

   18 MELIKOU FOTIS                  M0115  51                    17:18  4:02

   19 PANAKASIDIS NIKOS              M0115  57                    17:29  4:04

   20 KOUKOUNIS CHRISTOS             M0115  25                    17:36  4:06

   21 CHATIANTONIOU GEORGE           M4049  47                    17:43  4:07

   22 YEMENARIS COSTAS               M4049  52                    17:50  4:09

   23 ANASTASIOU EVANGELOS           M0115  28                    18:18  4:16

   24 PARASKEVIDES ANASTASIOS        M0115   8                    18:25  4:17

   25 KOUROUSHIS ANTONIS             M1929  49                    18:30  4:19

   26 ZAVROS NEOFYTOS                M4049  73                    18:59  4:25

   27 HARATIS GEORGE                 M0115  22                    19:00  4:25

   28 ATKINS MICHAEL                 M4049   2 BRITISH            19:07  4:27

   29 LAWTON JOHN                    M5099   1 BRITISH            19:07  4:27

   30 CHRISTOFI NIKOS                M4049  34                    19:19  4:30

   31 GIANGOS YIANNIS                M4049  66                    19:19  4:30

   32 IOAKIM DIMOS                   M4049  16                    19:34  4:33

   33 PANAKASIDIS ALEXIS             M0115  17                    19:55  4:38

   34 HADJIGEORGIOU CHRISTAKIS       M4049  37                    20:01  4:40

   35 POZIDIS LAKIS                  M0115   6                    20:02  4:40

   36 LEMONARIS NEOFYTOS             M1929  62                    20:02  4:40

   37 GEORGIADIS GIORGOS             M5099  53                    20:38  4:48

   38 CHRISTODOULOU KALIPSO          F3599  45                    20:46  4:50

   39 KOUPPARIS DINOS                M4049  74                    20:57  4:53

   40 SPONTAS MICHALIS               M4049  67                    20:57  4:53

   41 WALTON GILL                    F3599  20                    21:05  4:55

   42 GOMOZOV SEREZHA                M0115   3 RUSSIAN            21:13  4:57

   43 CHRISTODOULOU EVE              F1934  46                    21:18  4:58

   44 ZIMONEV ELIAS                  M0115  56                    22:20  5:12

   45 SAVVIDE CHRYSTALLA             F1934  50                    22:23  5:13

   46 KARATZIDES CHRISTOS            M0115  64                    22:59  5:21

   47 DIVARIS COSTAS                 M5099  23                    23:13  5:24

   48 WALMSLEY PAUL                  M4049  35                    23:31  5:28

   49 SOUSOULAS THANASIS             M4049  42                    23:36  5:30

   50 STANDRING BRIAN                M5099  61                    23:37  5:30

   51 EDGAR TONY                     M5099  19                    24:14  5:39

   52 POLYKAPROU DEMETRIS            M0115  32                    24:58  5:49

   53 CHARALAMBOUS CHARALAMBOS       M0115  31                    25:01  5:49

   54 IAKOVOU DEMETRIS               M0115  38                    25:03  5:50

   55 VARLAMOU VIKI                  F3599  29                    25:07  5:51

   56 GEORGIADOU TAMARA              F3599  54                    25:11  5:52

   57 MARKOU DEMETRIS                M0115  33                    25:16  5:53

   58 PAPACOSTANDINOU PANAYIOTIS     M3039  18                    25:16  5:53

   59 KARAISKAKIS GEORGE             M1929  24                    25:17  5:53

   60 KASINOPOULLOU NIKOLETTA        F0115  12                    25:43  5:59

   61 KARAPATAKIS NIKOLAS            M0115  68                    27:10  6:19

   62 ASKALIDES GELADES              M0115  71                    27:54  6:30

   63 DEMETRIOU AGATHI               F3599  65                    29:41  6:55

   64 SIMILLIDES NICOS               M4049  41                    29:42  6:55

   65 DAVID GEORGE                   M5099  55                    29:42  6:55