SSAFA 10K CHALLENGE 3-10-2009
      Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team

 

       AWARDS LIST  FOR RUNNERS

 

 

                FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 CLAYDON      EMMA              F3039                             46:24

    2 HUNTER    SARAH                F4049                             49:28

    3 HELME      NAOMI               F2029                             49:40

 

                MALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 BUCKLEY       ANDREW           M3039                             39:19

    2 CARLISLE   MARK                M4049                             41:20

    3 EGGLETON      STUART           M3039                             41:35

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15

 

    1   112 KINSEY       CJ                 13                    1:02:53

    2   115 SCORER   RYAN                   11                    1:03:38

    3   181 SCOPER   THOMAS                 11                    1:25:58

 

                       

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

 

    1     6 CLAYDON      DAVID              29                      42:35

    2    10 WESTERMAN       MARK            27                      44:26

    3    17 BURNS      IAN                  28                      46:20

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1     4 CROSSLAND    ANDREW             30                      41:48

    2     8 WILLIAMS      JONNY             38                      43:40

    3    11 SMALL     ROB                   32                      44:27

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

 

    1     5 ZYDA         ANTHONY            40                      42:07

    2     7 HENNESLEY      EDWARD           41                      42:46

    3     9 FESSEY      ANDREW              46                      44:04

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

 

    1    12 RICHES      PETER               50                      45:02

    2    44 DIBB      PETE                  50                      50:20

    3    75 BURKE   JAMES                   58                      56:56

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

 

    1    13 SAVIN         TOM               63                      45:09

    2    50 DAVEY     MICHAEL               60                      51:22

    3    58 KEMP     TREVOR                 62                      53:31

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15

 

    1   154 TOMLINSON   FAITH               11                    1:12:05

                       

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

 

    1    43 WINK       DENISE               26                      50:14

    2    64 HAMMOND     NICOLA              28                      54:54

    3    95 KIMBLE      CELILIA             22                      59:41

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1    69 ARCHBOLO  CAROLINE              35                      55:29

    2    70 WILLIAMS      HEATHER           39                      56:00

    3    80 STAINTHROPE           ALISON    37                      57:45

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

 

    1    55 LLOYD      SUE                  42                      52:50

    2    62 COWLEY      JANE                49                      54:35

    3    73 FESSEY      SANDY               42                      56:23

 

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1   101 WINK  JULIE                     50                    1:01:23

    2   122 CHISLETT        SUE             56                    1:04:43

    3   159 RICHES      GEORGINA            50                    1:13:10

 

 

 

       AWARDS LIST  FOR WALKERS

 

 

                    FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 CURWEN            EMMA         F0199                           1:22:16

    2 JOHNSTON             SALLY     F0199                           1:23:29

    3 BOYD            JULIE          F0199                           1:23:29

 

              

             MALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 ALDEN           CHRISTIAN      M0199                           1:18:26

    2 BONE  PAUL                     M0199                           1:18:59

    3 BRADLEY          RAYMOND       M0199                           1:19:24