THE GREAT STROVOLOS RUN 25-03-2008

                 Sponsor by SPE STROVOLOU


               Organizers:Cyprus Health Runners Club

 

                 AWARDS LIST

  

 

                   FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 IOANNOU ELIA                   F1934                             26:12

    2 RIHMA        ANNIKA            F1934        DENMARK              26:37

    3 CHRISTELLE   DE JAGER          F3599                             26:47

 

 

                    MALE OVERALL RESULTS  

 

    1 KHADIRI   AMINE                M1929        CYPRUS               20:49

    2 SOURMELIS    NIKOS             M3039        CYPRUS               22:28

    3 RUDY        GRAFF              M3039        CYPRUS               23:24

 

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 18

 

    1    10 BAKER           PARI            16 CYPRUS               25:50

    2    14 MUSTAFA  TULUHAN                17                      26:08

    3    43 EROL   SEVKET                   16                      28:55

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 29

 

    1     4 GEORGIADES    NIKOLAS           19 CYPRUS               23:48

    2     5 HUSEYIN   ARHAN                 25                      24:29

    3     8 ALI   DUKYANCI                  21                      25:31

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 39

 

    1     7 GUILLAUD      CEDRIC            36 CYPRUS               25:11

    2    11 MURAT   MEHRUBEOGLOU            34                      25:57

    3    15 PADIN        SEBASTIAN          37 CYPRUS               26:09

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 49

 

    1     6 SOCRATOUS   SOCRATIS            41 CYPRUS               24:58

    2     9 GERIMOS   LOUKAS                47 CYPRUS               25:48

    3    12 CURBELO  CARLOS JULIO  CESAR    49 CYPRUS               26:03

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 99

 

    1    36 KYPRIANOU    FIVOS              54                      28:32

    2    39 CHRISTODOULOU  CHARALAMBOS      56                      28:38

    3    44 TOUMAZOS    ANGELOS             53 CYPRUS               28:57

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 18

 

    1    67 CHRISTOFOROU     CHRISTINA      14 CYPRUS               31:47

    2   107 CHARALAMBOUS      DEMI          14 CYPRUS               42:02

    3   108 MACHLOUZARIDES    MARIAN        15                      42:03

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 34

 

    1    61 KAKOYIANNIS       ALANA         30 CYPRUS               31:20

    2    65 MODESTOU     NAYIA              28 CYPRUS               31:41

    3    81 MELEK   SEVKET                  22                      33:39

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 99

 

    1    58 UGO       KARINA                36 CYPRUS               31:12

    2    79 PITSILIDOU      RENA            46 GREEK                33:22

    3    98 BRIDGER         DIANA           47 CYPRUS               36:43