AWARD  LIST


                    THE GREAT STROVOLOS RUN 25-03-2009 Sponsor by SPE STROVOLOU
                                        Organizers:Cyprus Health Runners Club

 

                             FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

    1 WARBURTON        EMMA          F1934        CYPRUS               27:33

    2 RAY   VICTORIA                 F1934        CYPRUS               29:16

    3 RODOSTHENOUS   FOTINI          F0118        CYPRUS               29:47

 

                              MALE OVERALL RESULTS 

    1 KHADIRI    AMINE               M1929        CYPRUS               19:51

    2 KYPRIANOU    PANAYIOTIS        M3039        CYPRUS               20:02

    3 CHRISTOPHE     DONGMO          M3039        CYPRUS               21:22

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18

    1    11 IASONOS   CHRALAMBOS            17 CYPRUS               23:25

    2    13 BAKER         PARI              17 CYPRUS               23:45

    3    26 ELEKTRIKCI   KEMAL              16 CYPRUS               25:12

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     5 ALES   AKANA                    26 CYPRUS               22:50

    2     7 AGGELIDES   TASOS               23 CYPRUS               22:58

    3    14 BERCZI     BELA    RICHARD      27 CYPRUS               23:48

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    10 IOANNOU       CHARALAMBOS       30 CYPRUS               23:23

    2    12 CEDRIC     GUILLAUD             37 CYPRUS               23:33

    3    17 McCARTHY      DARREN            36 CYPRUS               24:07

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     4 TSCHUMPERLIN       TIM          43 CYPRUS               22:05

    2     6 LEONIDOU   LEONIDAS             42 CYPRUS               22:53

    3     8 CHRISTOU  CHRISTOS              40 CYPRUS               23:06

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

    1    16 CHIMONIS  KOSTAS                59 CYPRUS               24:04

    2    60 ANASTASIOU   NIKOS              52 CYPRUS               29:36

    3    65 KANTOROWICZ      ANDRZEJ        53 CYPRUS               29:53

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18

    1    75 CHRISTOFOROU      CHRISTINA     15 CYPRUS               31:07

    2    89 MICHAELIDOU         MIKAELLA    15 CYPRUS               33:39

    3    90 PASCHALI            ELENA       15 CYPRUS               33:43

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 34

    1    69 DAVENEY     LIZ                 30 CYPRUS               30:25

    2    73 FRANTZI   MYRIANTHI             23 CYPRUS               30:35

    3    94 PRICE  ANDREA                   19 CYPRUS               34:19

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 99

    1    72 HEPPEINSTALL   KATHRYN          35 CYPRUS               30:34

    2    93 BRIDGER         DIANA           48 CYPRUS               34:17

    3   103 SOLOMOU         MAHI            37 CYPRUS               37:54