THE GREAT STROVOLOS RUN 25-03-2010

                                       Sponsor by SPE STROVOLOU
                              Organizers:Cyprus Health Runners Club

 

                         AWARDS LIST

 

               FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 HRISTOVA   EMILIA              F1934        CYPRUS               25:51

   2 KOUMIDOU TATIANA               F1934        CYPRUS               29:30

   3 THOMSON  LISA                  F1934        CYPRUS               29:34

 

               MALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 BUCKLEY     ANDY               M3039        CYPRUS               20:49

   2 SOSA    OSCAR                  M3039        CYPRUS               21:02

   3 CHRISTOPHE DONGMO              M1929        CYPRUS               21:15

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18

 

    1    15 BAKER         PARI              18 CYPRUS               23:42

    2    21 ROGINA   ALEX                   15 CYPRUS               24:59

    3    46 ZEMBYLAS    MARIOS              17 CYPRUS               27:24

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

 

    1     7 HOUSSEIN   ARHAN                28 CYPRUS               22:38

   2    12 CARABALLO  LUCAS                26 CYPRUS               23:15

   3    14 ANGELIDES   ANASTASIOS          25 CYPRUS               23:29

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1     4 KEENAN    MICHAEL               36 CYPRUS               21:16

   2     5 SAVVA   CHRISTOS                36 CYPRUS               22:31

   3     9 JAMAN   RAI                     31 CYPRUS               22:56

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

 

    1     6 LEONIDOU  LEONIDAS              43 CYPRUS               22:37

   2     8 CHRISTOU  CHRISTOS              42 CYPRUS               22:50

   3    10 SOCRATOUS    SOCRATIS           42 CYPRUS               23:04

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

 

    1    19 CHRIMONIS   KOSTAS              59 CYPRUS               24:48

   2    23 GERIMOS  LOUCAS                 50 CYPRUS               25:13

   3    29 VIOLARIS   KOSTAS               51 CYPRUS               26:19

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

 

    1    68 ELIA  IOANNIS                   63 CYPRUS               29:55

   2    92 HADJISAVVAS   ANDREAS           61 CYPRUS               32:21

   3   122 GEORGIOU  ANGELOS               75 CYPRUS               37:38

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18

 

    1   100 JOHN    SARAH                   13 CYPRUS               33:44

    2   108 ROTSAKIS ANDREA                 17 CYPRUS               35:08

    3   109 MACKINDER   MARINA              13 CYPRUS               35:10

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 34

 

    1    82 DIETI     ANASTASIA             33 CYPRUS               31:43

   2    91 MENEGEON   BELEN                34 CYPRUS               32:11

   3    94 ALEMAN   MARIA                  30 CYPRUS               32:30

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 99

 

    1    70 GUILLAUD  STEPHANIE             37 CYPRUS               30:10

   2    86 SAVVA   ELENI                   35 CYPRUS               31:58

   3   104 BRIDGER    DIANA                49 CYPRUS               34:46