THE STROVOLOS RUN 25-03-2012 Sponsor by SPE STROVOLOU


                Organizers:Cyprus Health Runners Club

                                     AWARDS     LIST

 

                         FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 MACHERIOTOU    CARMEN          F1934        CYPRUS               25:31

    2 BEIMNET    TATEK               F1934        CYPRUS               27:06

    3 MICHAEL   ANTHI                F1934        CYPRUS               28:40

 

                       MALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 OSCAR SOSA                     M4049        CYPRUS               21:31

    2 SOCRATOUS SOCRATIS             M4049        CYPRUS               23:14

    3 SOKOLOVSKI   IGOR              M3039        SERBIA               23:30

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18

 

    1    22 ANTONIOU   ANTREAS              16 CYPRUS               26:58

    2    48 SOUROULLAS  ANDRIANOS           13 CYPRUS               30:50

    3    52 IKRAMOV   TIMOUR                15 CYPRUS               32:11

 

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

 

    1     5 VASSILIOU   CHRISTOS            24 CYPRUS               23:41

    2     7 ALES AKANA                      29 CYPRUS               24:18

    3     9 KIKAS   MICHALIS                28 CYPRUS               24:35

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1     4 PANAYI   GIORGOS                39 CYPRUS               23:40

    2     8 SYMEONIDES      PAVLOS          32 CYPRUS               24:29

    3    11 RADIC   ANDRIJA                 39 SERBIA               24:47

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

 

    1     6 LEONIDOU   LEONIDAS             44 CYPRUS               23:53

    2    16 IOANNOU   JOHNNY                42 CYPRUS               25:30

    3    21 AVRAMOPOULOS   THEMIS           45 CYPRUS               26:38

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

 

    1    19 GERIMOS   LOUKAS                51 CYPRUS               26:16

    2    30 SOPHOCLEOUS   SOPHOCLIS         53 CYPRUS               28:05

    3    31 ANASTASIOU   NICOS              55 CYPRUS               28:05

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

 

    1    15 CHIMONIS   KOSTAS               61 CYPRUS               25:25

    2    39 ELIA  IOANNIS                   65 CYPRUS               29:27

    3    50 HADJISAVVAS    ANDREAS          63 CYPRUS               31:23

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18

 

    1    61 MACKINDER   CHRISTINA           12 CYPRUS               34:05

    2    80 TAPAKKI    STAVRI               14 CYPRUS               37:58

    3    81 CODROU   MARIA                  13 CYPRUS               37:59

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 34

 

    1    38 KAKOYIANNIS    ALANA            34 CYPRUS               29:24

    2    45 SAVVA   ELPIDA                  22 CYPRUS               30:34

    3    55 YILDIRIM   SENA                 23 CYPRUS               33:30

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 99

 

    1    43 KOPER-GROENEVELT   SASKIA       39 CYPRUS               30:24

    2    49 SAVVA    ELENI                  37 CYPRUS               30:53

    3    57 BRIDGER   DIANA                 51 CYPRUS               33:46