STROVOLOS   RACE          3-OCTOBER-2007


              Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team


AWARDS LIST

 

 

                      **********        FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS            ***********

 

    1 HRISTOVA    EMILIA             F1934        CYPRUS               25:09

    2 BANO  REGINA                   F3599        CYPRUS               26:24

    3 BRIDGER   DIANA                F3599        CYPRUS               31:02

 

 

 

                   **********          MALE OVERALL RESULTS                    ***********

 

    1 TSCHUMPERLIN    TIM            M4049        CYPRUS               19:38

    2 PATINIOS   KOSTAS              M3039        CYPRUS               19:54

    3 RUDY     GRAFF                 M3039        CYPRUS               20:08

 

 

                                   MALE AGE GROUP:  01 19

 

    1     5 GEORGIADES   NIKOLAS            18 CYPRUS               20:49

    2    30 TSIOLIS   CHARALAMBOS           16 CYPRUS               26:46

 

 

                                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 29

 

    1    15 BOURIS   ASTERIOS               28 CYPRUS               23:55

    2    24 KIM   ANDREW                    22 CYPRUS               25:23

    3    32 PORFIRITIS   TAMAZI             25 CYPRUS               27:01

 

 

                                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 39

 

    1     4 SOURMELLIS  NIKOS               33 CYPRUS               20:27

    2     6 IOANNOU STELIOS                 38 CYPRUS               21:55

    3     9 CHRISTOU   CHRISTOS             39 CYPRUS               22:16

 

 

                                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 49

 

    1     7 GERIMOS LOUKAS                  46 CYPRUS               22:03

    2     8 SOCRATIS  SOCRATOUS             40 CYPRUS               22:12

    3    11 HERMANN   WESELI                47 CYPRUS               22:32

 

 

                                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 99

 

    1    12 CHIMONIS  KOSTAS                57 CYPRUS               22:42

    2    14 KYPRIANOU   FIVOS               54 CYPRUS               23:23

    3    16 TOUMAZOS ANGELOS                53 CYPRUS               24:12

 

 

                                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 19

 

    1    47 TSIOLI  DEMETRA                 15 CYPRUS               34:17

    2    48 BARELIR  ESTELLE                15 CYPRUS               34:17

    3    49 NIKOLAIDOU   MARIA              17 CYPRUS               34:26

 

 

                                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 99

 

    1    42 PITSILIDOU     RENA             46 CYPRUS               31:04