STROVOLOS    RACE     1-OCTOBER-2008


                        Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team

 

                  AWARDS LIST

 

 

                             FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 HANDZLIK     DAGMARA           F1934        CYPRUS               21:24

    2 HRISTOVA        EMILIA         F1934        CYPRUS               23:27

    3 MODESTOU    NAYIA              F1934        CYPRUS               26:31

 

                       MALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 DONGMO     CHRISTOPHE          M1929        CYPRUS               19:11

    2 STYLIANOU  PANIKOS             M4049        CYPRUS               19:11

    3 KENNAN   MICHAEL               M3039        CYPRUS               19:23

 

 

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 19

 

    1     9 XENOFONTOS   MARCOS             19 CYPRUS               20:53

    2    25 ARISTIDOU      DANIEL           16 CYPRUS               24:51

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 29

 

    1     6 ALES    AKANA                   26 CYPRUS               20:21

    2    14 STEPHEN   KELEKO                22 CYPRUS               22:07

    3    17 ANGELIDES   TASOS               23 CYPRUS               23:05

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 39

 

    1     8 TROUVE    GABREIL               38 CYPRUS               20:48

    2    16 TSIALIS   CHRISTOS              34 CYPRUS               22:51

    3    20 IOUANNOU   IOANNIS              38 CYPRUS               23:28

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 49

 

    1     4 TSCHUMPERLIN   TIM              43 CYPRUS               19:46

    2     5 BROCKFELD   STEFAN              42 CYPRUS               19:57

    3     7 SOCRATOUS  SOCRATIS             41 CYPRUS               20:30

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 59

 

    1    13 CHIMONIS    KOSTAS              58 CYPRUS               21:34

    2    18 ANASTASIOU   NIKOS              51 CYPRUS               23:26

    3    27 NIKOLAOU     ZENIOS             53 CYPRUS               25:27

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 99

 

    1    36 ELIA   IOANNIS                  61 CYPRUS               27:02

    2    41 DERK    TERRY                   67 CYPRUS               28:37

    3    56 GEORGIOU   AGGELOS              75 CYPRUS               32:30

 

 

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 19

 

    1    48 RODOSTHENOUS   FOTINI           12 CYPRUS               30:04

    2    54 PANAYI   THALIA                 19 CYPRUS               31:44

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 34

 

    1    32 TZIAPOURA    MARIA              20 CYPRUS               26:34

    2    34 CHAPOUPI   YIOTA                21 CYPRUS               26:45

    3    37 AVRAMIDOU   MARIA               34 CYPRUS               27:15

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 99

 

    1    47 BRIDGER    DIANA                47 CYPRUS               29:48

    2    53 KAKOYIANNI     IRINI            45 CYPRUS               31:32