AWARDS  

 

              STROVOLOS  RACE        1-OCTOBER-2009
                 Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team

 

 

 

            FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 AVRAMIDOU  MARIA               F3599        CYPRUS               25:49

    2 MORRIS      KELLY              F3599        CYPRUS               27:57

    3 LARESE YANINA MARIEL           F1934        CYPRUS               28:18

 

 

           MALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 KHADIRI AMINE                  M1929        CYPRUS               18:57

    2 KENAN   MICHAEL                M3039        CYPRUS               19:16

    3 BUCKLEY  ANDREW                M3039        CYPRUS               19:19

 

                        

 

             MALE AGE GROUP:  15 19

 

    1     7 FRAGKOU   NIKOLAS               15 CYPRUS               21:14

    2     9 KLEOPA  RAFAEL                  19 CYPRUS               21:21

    3    25 TEPANOSIAN   DAVID              17 CYPRUS               23:15

 

             MALE AGE GROUP:  20 29

 

    1     5 ANGELIDES  ANASTASIOS           24 CYPRUS               20:58

    2    14 SARRIS YIANNIS                  27 CYPRUS               22:13

    3    16 GOMEZ PABLO                     28 CYPRUS               22:25

 

             MALE AGE GROUP:  30 39

 

    1     4 SOURMELIS   NIKOS               35 CYPRUS               19:36

    2     6 GABRIEL     TROUVI              39 CYPRUS               21:13

    3    11 CEDRIC   GUILLAUD               37 CYPRUS               21:48

 

             MALE AGE GROUP:  40 49

 

    1     8 REYOLDS    KEITH                42 CYPRUS               21:18

    2    10 SOCRATOUS   SOCRATIS            42 CYPRUS               21:35

    3    13 KOSTANTINIDES GIORGOS           40 CYPRUS               22:06

 

             MALE AGE GROUP:  50 59

 

    1    15 CHIMONIS  KOSTAS                59 CYPRUS               22:14

    2    24 VIOLARIS    KOSTAS              50 CYPRUS               23:11

    3    35 ANASTASIOU  NIKOS               52 CYPRUS               24:25

 

             MALE AGE GROUP:  60 99

 

    1    71 ELIA   IOANNIS                  62 CYPRUS               27:38

    2    80 DERK           TERRY            68 CYPRUS               28:33

    3    94 GEORGIOU AGGELOS                75 CYPRUS               31:35

 

 

                       

 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 34

 

    1    81 SAVVA  ELENI                    34 CYPRUS               28:35

    2    83 ANDREOU   CHRISTIANA            33 CYPRUS               28:41

    3    84 ARGUELLO    SELENE ERIKA        24 CYPRUS               28:45

 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 99

 

    1    91 BRIDGER    DIANA                48 CYPRUS               30:43

    2    97 LEONTIOU   SOFI                 36 CYPRUS               31:51

    3   119 MARANGOU ZEMBYLA LOUISA         44 CYPRUS               37:20