STROVOLOS   RACE          1-OCTOBER-2010


                     Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team

 

                              AWARDS LIST

 

 

                     FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 AVRAMIDOU   MARIA              F3599        CYPRUS               21:40

    2 MANNION   EMMA                 F3599        CYPRUS               23:09

    3 SAVVA   ELPIDA                 F1934        CYPRUS               24:19

 

                      MALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 GEORGALLAS    NICHOLAS         M1929        CYPRUS               17:31

    2 TAMAS  KOLONICS                M3039        CYPRUS               18:07

    3 KEENAN  MICHAEL                M3039        CYPRUS               18:30

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

 

    1   103 KALOGEROU   YIANNIS             12 CYPRUS               30:23

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

 

    1    20 ARISTIDOU   DANIEL              18 CYPRUS               21:30

    2    31 SAVVA YIANNIS                   19 CYPRUS               22:16

    3    32 KAKOURAS   LENAS                16 CYPRUS               22:23

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

 

    1     4 INSEL   USTUNER                 23 CYPRUS               18:51

    2     5 HUSEYIN   APHAN                 28 CYPRUS               18:53

    3     7 EMIL   DURAJ                    28 CYPRUS               19:15

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1    17 TSAILIS  CHRITOS                36 CYPRUS               21:18

    2    18 SCURTI    ROBERTO               37 CYPRUS               21:20

    3    25 NICHOLI  NICHOLAS               37 CYPRUS               21:50

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

 

    1     6 TROOVE   GABRIEL                40 CYPRUS               19:02

    2     8 SOCRATOUS   SOCRATIS            43 CYPRUS               19:26

    3    10 IOANNOU   DOROS                 40 CYPRUS               19:57

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

 

    1    23 YERIMOS   LOUKAS                50 CYPRUS               21:38

    2    30 SALZMANN   FREDIE               51 CYPRUS               22:13

    3    39 TSOUDEROS  PANIKOS              51 CYPRUS               23:00

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

 

    1    21 CHIMONIS  KOSTAS                60 CYPRUS               21:34

    2    61 ELIA  IOANNIS                   63 CYPRUS               24:32

    3    74 HADJISAVVAS   ANDREAS           62 CYPRUS               26:37

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

 

    1   106 GEORGIOU  ANGELOS               75 CYPRUS               31:47

 

                        

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 34

 

    1    64 ALANIZ     MONICA               30 CYPRUS               24:43

    2    70 FRANKOU   CHARA                 30 CYPRUS               25:51

    3    79 FRUZSINA   TOTH                 32 CYPRUS               27:18

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 99

 

    1    75 CHRISTOFI   EIRINI              42 CYPRUS               26:46

    2    78 BRIDGER     DIANA               49 CYPRUS               27:10

    3    80 SPENCE    JENNIFER              50 AUSTRALIA            27:23