STROVOLOS RACE 1-OCTOBER-2011
          Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team

 

               AWARDS LIST

 

 

 

                     FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS 

 

    1 LEAGRAN    JOHANNE             F0119        NORWAY               22:53

    2 BEIMNET   TATEK                F1934        CYPRUS               23:03

    3 MYHR     ANNE                  F3599        NORWAY               23:37

 

                   MALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 TOFI    GIORGOS                M1519        CYPRUS               19:26

    2 PATINIOS   KOSTAS              M3039        CYPRUS               19:29

    3 SOSA  OSCAR                    M3039        CYPRUS               19:34

                        

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

 

    1     4 VARNAVA   KYRIAKOS              17 CYPRUS               19:59

    2    41 DEPANOSIAN   DAVID              19 CYPRUS               25:48

    3    62 KOSTANTINIDIS  ANTREAS          15 CYPRUS               31:03

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     5 PAPADOPOULOS   KYRIAKOS         26 CYPRUS               20:27

    2     8 VASILIOU  CHRISTOS              24 CYPRUS               21:53

    3     9 KIKAS   MICHALIS                27 CYPRUS               22:05

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1     6 SAVVA CHRISTOS                  38 CYPRUS               20:32

    2    10 PANAYI   GIORGOS                38 CYPRUS               22:08

    3    14 TSERMINIDES  GEORGIOS           33 CYPRUS               22:34

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

 

    1     7 SOCRATOUS   SOCRATIS            44 CYPRUS               21:19

    2    11 LEAGRAN    SHORRE               45 NORWAY               22:18

    3    12 SIKOPETRITES  MICHALIS          44 CYPRUS               22:25

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

 

    1    28 GERIMOS  LOUKAS                 50 CYPRUS               23:38

    2    44 SKORDIS   KOSTAS                55 CYPRUS               25:57

    3    48 SOPHOCLEOUS  SOPHOCLIS          53 CYPRUS               26:23

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

 

    1    20 CHIMONIS   KOSTAS               61 CYPRUS               23:03

    2    46 ELIA   IOANNIS                  64 CYPRUS               26:11

    3    59 LAZAROU   TASOS                 61 CYPRUS               29:10

                       

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

 

    1    37 LEAGRAM    ODA                  14 NORWAY               24:27

    2    79 PAPAIOANNOU   ROZA              12 CYPRUS               33:18

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

 

    1    64 DEMOSTHENOUS   ELEANA           16 CYPRUS               31:15

    2    75 ELLINA   ANDREA                 16 CYPRUS               32:54

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 34

 

    1    67 KYRIAKIDE DIETE                 31 CYPRUS               31:34

    2    70 BARCLAY  CLAIRE                 32 CYPRUS               31:53

    3    71 MORROW ZOE                      33 CYPRUS               32:03

 

                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 99

 

    1    42 LAMBROU   MARIA                 40 CYPRUS               25:51

    2    53 ADAMECZ   DORA                  42 CYPRUS               28:00

    3    55 BRIDGER    DIANA                50 CYPRUS               28:37