STROVOLOS RACE            1-OCTOBER-2012
                    Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team
 

                               AWARDS LIST

 

                             FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 ZAMBA   MARIAM                 F3599        CYPRUS               24:51

    2 THEODOSIOU    GEORGIA          F1934        CYPRUS               28:56

    3 PERISTIANI   STEFANI           F0119                             30:56

 

                             MALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 BOAST  CHRISTOFER              M1929        CYPRUS               19:28

    2 STYLIANOU   PANIKOS            M4049        CYPRUS               19:39

    3 PATINIOS   KOSTAS              M4049        CYPRUS               20:08

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

 

    1    50 DRAGOUMIS   ANTREAS             14                      28:27

    2    54 KEANAN  ALEXANDROS              12 CYPRUS               29:05

    3    66 LIMANJAKIS  EMANOUEL            13 CYPRUS               31:34

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

 

    1    13 ZEMBYLAS  MARIOS                19 CYPRUS               22:29

    2    27 PAPADOPOULLOS  EFTIMIS          19 CYPRUS               24:17

    3    38 SAINITZE   DAVID                19 CYPRUS               26:13

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

 

    1     5 ELEKTRIKCI   KEMAL              20 CYPRUS               21:19

    2    10 USTUNER  INSEL                  25 CYPRUS               21:44

    3    11 AKANA   ALEX                    29 CYPRUS               22:07

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1     4 KEANAN   MICHAEL                38 CYPRUS               20:09

    2     6 PHILIPPOU   MICHALIS            38 CYPRUS               21:21

    3     7 DJIAKOURIS   ANDREAS            32 CYPRUS               21:28

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

 

    1     9 SOCRATOUS   SOCRATIS            45 CYPRUS               21:37

    2    14 CHRISTOU   CHRISTOS             44 CYPRUS               22:35

    3    17 KONSTANTINIDES   GIORGOS        43 CYPRUS               23:02

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

 

    1    26 SHANAHAN   GARY                 50 CYPRUS               24:14

    2    28 GERIMOS   LOUKAS                52 CYPRUS               24:18

    3    29 IOUANNOU  ANTONIS               56 CYPRUS               24:21

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

 

    1    45 ELIA    IOANNIS                 65 CYPRUS               26:53

    2    55 LAZAROU   TASOS                 62 CYPRUS               29:06

    3    61 CHARALAMBOUS  CHARALAMBOS       61 CYPRUS               30:47

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

 

    1    91 KONSTANTINOU  TASOS             75 CYPRUS               45:49

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

 

    1    90 CHRYSATHOU   ANNA               13                      41:46

    2    92 LOIZOU   DESPINA                13                      55:19

    3    93 GEORGIOU   MARIA                13                      55:28

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

 

    1    64 KATSAVRA   SOFIA                15                      30:57

    2    85 PANTELI    GREIS                17                      36:48

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 34

    1    77 KUGUK   BILGE                   25 CYPRUS               34:54

    2    87 VARENNYA    VASILINA            32 CYPRUS               38:04

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 99

    1    82 GEORGIOU   AGATHI               48 CYPRUS               36:29