STROVOLOS RACE    1-OCTOBER-2014
      Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team

                           AWARDS LIST

 

                   FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

    1 ANTREOU   JULIA                F3599        CYPRUS               22:47

    2 LONG  KATHERINE                F2034        CYPRUS               23:16

    3 TSIAPOURA   MARIA              F2034        CYPRUS               26:09

 

                     MALE OVERALL RESULTS

    1 TTOFI    GIORGOS               M2029        CYPRUS               19:06

    2 STYLIANOU   PANIKOS            M4049        CYPRUS               19:12

    3 SCHMIDT   PATRIC               M2029        CYPRUS               20:19

 

                      MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

    1    69 GAVRIEL   ALEXANDROS            12 CYPRUS               29:15

 

                

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    31 BHATT   NISHCHAY                15 CYPRUS               26:03

    2    34 ANGASTINIOTIS   CONSTANTINOS    15 CYPRUS               26:12

    3    52 DEMOSTHENOUS     PHEDIAS        16 CYPRUS               27:22

 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    10 LOUCA     ANDREAS               28 CYPRUS               22:04

    2    19 KYRIAKOU   EFTHIMIOS            25 CYPRUS               23:57

    3    50 ACHILLEOS  PIERIS               27 CYPRUS               27:13

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     4 SYMEONIDES   PAVLOS             35 CYPRUS               20:27

    2     8 AVRAAM   AVRAMIS                33 CYPRUS               22:02

    3    12 KIKAS  MICHALIS                 30 CYPRUS               22:34

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     5 RUDY   GRAFF                    42 CYPRUS               21:03

    2     6 SYKOPETRITES  MICHALIS          49 CYPRUS               21:37

    3     7 SOCRATOUS    SOCRATIS           47 CYPRUS               21:39

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    17 ASHIKALIS    MARIOS             50 CYPRUS               23:43

    2    21 SHANAHAN  GARRY                 52 CYPRUS               24:36

    3    26 YERIMOS   LOUCAS                53 CYPRUS               25:51

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    28 TOYMAZOS    ANGELOS             60 CYPRUS               25:55

    2    39 LAZAROU   TASOS                 64 CYPRUS               26:28

    3    44 ELIA  IOANNIS                   67 CYPRUS               26:52

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    48 REID   DOUGLAS                  71 CYPRUS               27:06

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

    1    56 KATSIKIDOU  THEONI              12 CYPRUS               27:52

    2    68 MAGDI   RANA                    11 CYPRUS               29:14

    3    70 SHIPILLIS  ELENA                12 CYPRUS               29:16

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    54 PONNELLE   CAMILLE              19 CYPRUS               27:33

    2    64 KONTOPOULOU   MIKAELA           17 CYPRUS               28:49

    3    88 KHATCHATRIAN  MARINA            15 CYPRUS               32:34

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 34

    1    40 THEOTHOSIOU   GEORGIA           26 CYPRUS               26:31

    2    61 SAVVA    ELPIDA                 24 CYPRUS               28:11

    3    66 MAJOR   KATERINA                31 CYPRUS               29:02

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 99

    1    55 PANAYIOTOU   NADA               46 CYPRUS               27:45

    2    58 SAVVA   ELENI                   39 CYPRUS               27:55

    3    63 ARISTODHMOU JULIE               43 CYPRUS               28:36