STROVOLOS  RACE       1-OCTOBER-2015
       Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team
 

 

                        AWARDS LIST

 

                     FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 PERICLEOUS  STARVI       F2034     CYPRUS     26:37

    2 TZIAPOURA   MARIA        F2034     CYPRUS     27:26

    3 THEODOSIOU   GEORGIA     F2034     CYPRUS     28:43

 

                        MALE OVERALL RESULTS

 

    1 BORODIN   PAVEL          M2029     CYPRUS     19:48

    2 TOFI  GIORGOS            M2029     CYPRUS     20:26

    3 AVRAAM AVRAMIS           M3039     CYPRUS     21:54

 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

 

    1    59 THRASIVOULOU   ALEXANDROS       13 CYPRUS    29:50

    2    71 MICHALIS    CHARALAMBOUS        12 CYPRUS    32:26

    3    96 ANDREAS    PSALTIS              12 CYPRUS    40:24

 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

 

    1     4 CHRISTOFI   ANTREAS             15 CYPRUS    22:33

    2    41  ANDRIANOS SOUROULAS            16 CYPRUS    28:12

    3    63  CARLOS TERZIAN                 16 CYPRUS    31:12

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

 

    1     7 PETTEMERIDES   NEKTARIOS        28 CYPRUS    23:02

    2     8 STYLIANOU   ALEXANDROS          22 CYPRUS    23:11

    3    19 ELEFTERIOU   ANTREAS            22 CYPRUS    24:58

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1     6 MARELLI JAVIER                  30 CYPRUS    22:59

    2    11 PEGKAS   GIORGOS                32 CYPRUS    23:19

    3    12 SYMEONIDES   PAVLOS             36 CYPRUS    23:25

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

 

    1     5 PATINIOS   KOSTAS               43 CYPRUS    22:44

    2     9 PHILIPPOU   MICHALIS            40 CYPRUS    23:14

    3    10 IRZENSKI    ARISTOTELIS         40 CYPRUS    23:17

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

 

    1    27 PAPAPETROU PETROS               53 CYPRUS    26:09

    2    30 WILLIAMS   BRUCE                58 UK        26:53

    3    33 TSOUDEROS   PANIKOS             55 CYPRUS    27:14

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

 

    1    42 CHIMONIS  KOSTAS                65           28:14

    2    49 ERACLEOUS  CHRISTOS             60 CYPRUS     28:44

    3    54 TOUMAZOS   ANGELOS              61 CYPRUS     28:53

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

 

    1    53 BOLOUX    ELSA                  14 CYPRUS     28:51

    2   104 THEONI    KATSIKIDES            13 CYPRUS     44:01

    3   107 JACK   LEONI                    12 CYPRUS     45:25

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

 

    1    55 BOULOUX ALEXANDRA               16 CYPRUS      29:05

    2    69 ANDROULA    ANGASTINIOTIS       16 CYPRUS      31:44

    3    90 YIASEMIN    IOANNIDES           17 CYPRUS      39:03

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 34

 

    1    56 YILDIZIAN   NAYIRI              34 CYPRUS      29:21

    2    75 TOROSSIAN   ELIZABETH           26 CYPRUS      33:21

    3    85 SOFOCLEOUS  ANTIGONI            24 CYPRUS      35:44

 


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 49

 

    1    52 DIETI    ANASTASIA              39 CYPRUS      28:50

    2    58 SHOBHA   PARTHASARATHY          37 CYPRUS      29:44

    3    64 IOANNOU   STAVROULA             36 CYPRUS      31:14