THE GREAT STROVOLOS RUN 25-03-2008

                  Sponsor by SPE STROVOLOU


               Organizers:Cyprus Health Runners Club

Place            Name Div         No.         Nationality Time Pace
1 KHADIRI      AMINE M1929 103 MAROKIAN 20:49 3:14
2 SOURMELIS     NIKOS M3039 91 CYPRIOT 22:28 3:29
3 RUDY      GRAFF M3039 53 BELGIAN 23:24 3:38
4 GEORGIADES     NIKOLAS M1929 94 CYPRIOT 23:48 3:42
5 HUSEYIN         ARHAN M1929 123 TURKISH CYPRIOT 24:29 3:48
6 SOCRATOUS      SOCRATIS M4049 100 CYPRIOT 24:58 3:53
7 GUILLAUD      CEDRIC M3039 58 FRENCH 25:11 3:55
8 ALI         DUKYANCI M1929 124 25:31 3:58
9 GERIMOS     LOUKAS M4049 98 CYPRIOT 25:48 4:00
10 BAKER       PARI M0118 9 FALCON 25:50 4:01
11 MURAT        MEHRUBEOGLOU M3039 122 TURKISH CYPRIOT 25:57 4:02
12 CURBELO CARLOS JULIO CESAR M4049 63 ARGENTINIAN 26:03 4:03
13 YAM BDR        THAPA M1929 112 26:05 4:03
14 MUSTAFA          TULUHAN M0118 125 TURKISH CYPRIOT 26:08 4:04
15 PADIN      SEBASTIAN M3039 67 ARGENTINIAN 26:09 4:04
16 IOANNOU     ELIA F1934 126 CYPRIOT 26:12 4:04
17 RAM KUMAR CHALE M1929 109 26:24 4:06
18 LEVICK STEVE M4049 51 BRITISH 26:26 4:06
19 DAGDELEN      CEM M3039 127 TURKISH CYPRIOT 26:30 4:07
20 MIGIAKIS       DOROS M4049 102 CYPRIOT 26:31 4:07
21 RIHMA       ANNIKA F1934 60 ESTONIAN 26:37 4:08
22 CHRISTELLE    DE       JAGER F3599 116 26:47 4:10
23 SHAKYA       JITENDRA M3039 90 NEPALESE 26:59 4:11
24 SHERPA      DANURI M1929 84 NEPALESE 27:15 4:14
25 PAI        RAMU M1929 83 NEPALESE 27:25 4:15
26 MAGAR       GOP M3039 87 NEPALESE 27:28 4:16
27 VONIATIS       CHRISTOS M3039 68 CYPRIOT 27:50 4:19
28 THAPA       GANESH M3039 85 NEPALESE 27:56 4:20
29 BIRKBY      ANDY M3039 56 BRITISH 27:57 4:20
30 PAVLI      CHRISTAKIS M1929 97 CYPRIOT 28:04 4:21
31 CHAKRA      RAI M1929 111 28:07 4:22
32 PITSILIDES     GEORGIOS M4049 93 CYPRIOT 28:10 4:22
33 TSAILIS      CHRISTOS M3039 149 CYPRIOT 28:13 4:23
34 SUMAN     THAPA M3039 107 28:15 4:23
35 BARAN     VLADIMIR M3039 40 SLOVAK 28:29 4:25
36 KYPRIANOU      FIVOS M5099 106 CYPRIOT 28:32 4:26
37 NIKOLAIDIS      SERGIOS M3039 143 CYPRIOT 28:36 4:26
38 HUGHES      ALISTAIR M1929 66 BRITISH 28:37 4:27
39 CHRISTODOULOU CHARALAMBOS M5099 152 CYPRIOT 28:38 4:27
40 STANTON     NIGEL M4049 132 28:46 4:28
41 KARTAKOULLIS      NIKOS M4049 151 CYPRIOT 28:50 4:29
42 GORDON     DAVE M4049 72 BRITISH 28:53 4:29
43 EROL      SEVKET M0118 118 TURKISH CYPRIOT 28:55 4:29
44 TOUMAZOS      ANGELOS M5099 104 CYPRIOT 28:57 4:30
45 GEORGOIEV      DIMITAR M1929 128 29:00 4:30
46 VIOLARI       KOSTAS M4049 145 CYPRIOT 29:03 4:31
47 CEMAL      SEVKET M4049 117 TURKISH CYPRIOT 29:07 4:31
48 NEOFYTOU     ANTREAS M1929 80 CYPRIOT 29:37 4:36
49 DANGERFIELD     NICK M1929 76 BRITISH 29:59 4:39
50 PAPAGEORGIOU    ANDROS M4049 49 CYPRIOT 30:12 4:41
51 TSOUDEROS         PANIKOS M4049 136 CYPRIOT 30:20 4:43
52 SURENDRA     RAI M1929 113 30:29 4:44
53 SANJAYA      GURUNG M1929 110 30:30 4:44
54 WOOD      DARRAN M3039 133 30:36 4:45
55 ANASTASIOU      NIKOS M5099 129 CYPRIOT 30:50 4:47
56 NIKOLAOU       ZENIOS M5099 148 CYPRIOT 30:56 4:48
57 BELLIS       ROBERT M1929 89 BRITISH 31:05 4:50
58 UGO         KARINA F3599 57 ARGENTINIAN 31:12 4:51
59 PUN       HIMAL M1929 82 NEPALESE 31:14 4:51
60 LOUKA        COSTAS M4049 92 CYPRIOT 31:15 4:51
61 KAKOYIANNIS      ALANA F1934 41 CYPRIOT 31:20 4:52
62 PENA     FABIO      ALBERTO M3039 45 ARGENTINIAN 31:30 4:53
63 HALL       PETER M4049 134 31:37 4:55
64 GURUNG        JACKEE M1929 86 NEPALESE 31:39 4:55
65 MODESTOU      NAYIA F1934 101 CYPRIOT 31:41 4:55
66 SKORDIS      KOSTAS M5099 142 CYPRIOT 31:44 4:56
67 CHRISTOFOROU      CHRISTINA F0118 17 FALCON 31:47 4:56
68 KOMITIS         DOXAKIS M3039 139 CYPRIOT 31:54 4:57
69 ASHIKALIS       MARIOS M4049 70 CYPRIOT 31:56 4:58
70 ARJON     GURUNG M1929 114 32:05 4:59
71 KAKOURIDES     PANAYIOTIS M0118 135 CYPRIOT 32:09 4:59
72 BAKER      ANIS M0118 20 FALCON 32:40 5:04
73 PAPANTONIOU      LOUKAS M4049 64 CYPRIOT 32:45 5:05
74 SHAFTACOLAS       MICHAEL M3039 39 CYPRIOT 33:02 5:08
75 SHARPE        IAN M4049 48 BRITISH 33:04 5:08
76 DUNCAN     TONY M4049 74 BRITISH 33:07 5:08
77 HRIC      JAN M3039 38 SLOVAK 33:15 5:10
78 ELIA       IOANNIS M5099 95 CYPRIOT 33:18 5:10
79 PITSILIDOU       RENA F3599 52 CYPRIOT 33:22 5:11
80 TSAKIRIDIS      VASILIOS M3039 108 CYPRIOT 33:33 5:12
81 MELEK       SEVKET F1934 119 TURKISH CYPRIOT 33:39 5:13
82 HEPPINSTALL      KATHRYN F1934 47 BRITISH 33:57 5:16
83 COATSWORTH      AARON M0118 10 FALCON 34:02 5:17
84 LIVADIOTIS      MICHALIS M4049 153 CYPRIOT 34:04 5:17
85 HADJINEOFYTOY COSTANTINOS M0118 11 FALCON 34:07 5:18
86 KOKKINOS     YIANNAKIS M5099 105 CYPRIOT 34:13 5:19
87 KARAMALLAKIS     STELIOS M3039 146 CYPRIOT 34:36 5:22
88 PAPADOPOULLOS     MARIOS M5099 147 CYPRIOT 34:41 5:23
89 ARISTOTELOUS     MARINOS M3039 150 CYPRIOT 34:50 5:24
90 VARENNYA      VASILINA F1934 37 RUSSIAN 34:55 5:25
91 HADJISAVVAS      ANTREAS M5099 13 FALCON 35:24 5:30
92 MYLONAS      SOCRATIS M4049 138 CYPRIOT 35:34 5:31
93 PACHALIDIS     CHRISTOS M1929 154 CYPRIOT 35:42 5:32
94 BOWMAN        BRIAN M5099 5 BRITISH 35:49 5:34
95 HADJIROUSI      PARASKEVAS M0118 99 CYPRIOT 36:05 5:36
96 GEORGIOU       GEORGIOS M4049 144 CYPRIOT 36:12 5:37
97 ARISTIDOU     DANIEL M0118 21 FALCON 36:24 5:39
98 BRIDGER       DIANA F3599 73 BRITISH 36:43 5:42
99 RASIME      BASAT F1934 120 36:58 5:44
100 CHRISILIOU       KOSTAS M4049 131 CYPRIOT 37:25 5:48
101 LEHESMENTS      AVE F1934 2 ESTONIAN 39:54 6:12
102 HOUGH    BARRY M5099 7 BRITISH 40:40 6:19
103 HOUGH      PAMELA F3599 8 BRITISH 40:41 6:19
104 PATSIOS      MARIOS M3039 4 CYPRIOT 41:11 6:23
105 HADJIKYRIAKOU     KATE F3599 65 CYPRIOT 41:22 6:25
106 KLOSE      PETER M4049 137 41:37 6:28
107 CHARALAMBOUS     DEMI F0118 19 FALCON 42:02 6:31
108 MACHLOUZARIDES     MARIAN F0118 130 CYPRIOT 42:03 6:32
109 MICHAELIDOU      MIKAELA F0118 25 FALCON 43:26 6:44
110 COSTANTINIDOU     FOFI F3599 43 CYPRIOT 43:51 6:48
111 ROBYN     DE     JAGER F0118 115 43:58 6:49
112 PSARAS     ANDREW M0118 140 44:33 6:55
113 KAFARIDES     HARRIS M0118 30 FALCON 44:34 6:55
114 CENK      RASA M1929 121 44:41 6:56
115 CHRYSILIOU      ILIANA F0118 35 FALCON 47:51 7:26
116 ANTENORE       SERGIO M4049 54 ARGENTINIAN 47:57 7:26
117 NIKOLAOU     SEMINA F0118 24 FALCON 48:39 7:33
118 PASCALI        ELENA F0118 27 FALCON 48:41 7:33
119 POLYCARPOU      MARIOS M4049 59 CYPRIOT 49:44 7:43
120 CHRISTODOULIDES     CHRIS M4049 42 CYPRIOT 49:45 7:43
121 BOWMAN        ELAINE F3599 6 BRITISH 53:40 8:20
122 GEORGIOU     AGATHI F3599 61 CYPRIOT 59:01 9:09