OVERALL RESULTS

                            STROVOLOS  RACE        1-OCTOBER-2009
                 Results by Cyprus Health Runners Club Team


Place              Name Div         No.            Nationality      Time            Pace
1 KHADIRI                  AMINE M1929 103 MAROCCO 18:57 3:26
2 KENAN                  MICHAEL M3039 121 CYPRIOT 19:16 3:29
3 BUCKLEY              ANDREW M3039 73 BRITISH 19:19 3:30
4 SOURMELIS              NIKOS M3039 74 CYPRIOT 19:36 3:33
5 ANGELIDES              ANASTASIOS M1929 109 CYPRIOT 20:58 3:48
6 GABRIEL               TROUVI M3039 54 FRENCH 21:13 3:51
7 FRAGKOU              NIKOLAS M1519 64 CYPRIOT 21:14 3:51
8 REYOLDS               KEITH M4049 16 SOUTH AFRICA 21:18 3:52
9 KLEOPA                 RAFAEL M1519 136 CYPRIOT 21:21 3:52
10 SOCRATOUS           SOCRATIS M4049 59 CYPRIOT 21:35 3:55
11 CEDRIC              GUILLAUD M3039 108 FRENCH 21:48 3:57
12 PSARAS            PANAYIOTIS M3039 104 CYPRIOT 21:55 3:58
13 KOSTANTINIDES     GIORGOS M4049 72 CYPRIOT 22:06 4:00
14 SARRIS                YIANNIS M1929 52 CYPRIOT 22:13 4:01
15 CHIMONIS          KOSTAS M5059 106 CYPRIOT 22:14 4:02
16 GOMEZ                PABLO M1929 31 ARGETINIAN 22:25 4:04
17 CHAILIS             CHRISTOS M3039 83 CYPRIOT 22:28 4:04
18 LOUKA                 KOSTAS M4049 102 CYPRIOT 22:36 4:06
19 MIGIAKIS              DOROS M4049 63 CYPRIOT 22:38 4:06
20 CHRISTODOULOU        CHRISTOS M3039 93 CYPRIOT 22:39 4:06
21 OJEDA   MARCELO     DAMIAN M4049 39 ARGETINIAN 23:00 4:10
22 AVRAMOPOULLOS        THEMIS M4049 112 GREEK 23:04 4:11
23 PAVLI                  CHRISTOS M3039 89 CYPRIOT 23:06 4:11
24 VIOLARIS                 KOSTAS M5059 123 CYPRIOT 23:11 4:12
25 TEPANOSIAN         DAVID M1519 91 ARMENIAN 23:15 4:13
26 NIKOLAIDES            SERGIOS M4049 107 CYPRIOT 23:16 4:13
27 MOUNTOUKKOS       STELIOS M1519 114 CYPRIOT 23:21 4:14
28 VASILIOU                CHRISTOS M1929 94 CYPRIOT 23:34 4:16
29 YERIMOS                  LOUKAS M4049 96 CYPRIOT 23:39 4:17
30 AGUIRRE     JAVIER     HILARIO M1929 35 ARGETINIAN 23:40 4:17
31 CHARALAMBOUS   CHARALAMBOS M3039 119 CYPRIOT 23:40 4:17
32 VOTYAKOV             EVGENY M4049 49 RUSSIAN 24:00 4:21
33 PITSILIDES                 GEORGE M4049 61 CYPRIOT 24:14 4:23
34 KASSOULIS            RENOS M3039 122 CYPRIOT 24:18 4:24
35 ANASTASIOU             NIKOS M5059 92 CYPRIOT 24:25 4:25
36 VONIATIS                  CHRISTOS M3039 6 CYPRIOT 24:36 4:27
37 CHRYSATHOU               YIANNIS M3039 76 CYPRIOT 24:56 4:31
38 ZEPEDA    CAYO      GUILLERMO M4049 47 ARGETINIAN 25:08 4:33
39 DARIO   VARGS  DE     AIVEIRA M3039 62 BRAZIL 25:14 4:34
40 RONCONI             MARTIN M3039 33 ARGETINIAN 25:15 4:34
41 DE BONIS            MAXIMILIANO M1929 28 ARGETINIAN 25:16 4:34
42 BALISOUELA        HECTOR M5059 78 ARGETINIAN 25:17 4:35
43 SOFOKLEOUS        SOFOKLIS M5059 81 CYPRIOT 25:20 4:35
44 ELETHERIOU         LEFTERIS M5059 130 CYPRIOT 25:21 4:35
45 PISSARIDES          OMIROS M3039 67 CYPRIOT 25:23 4:36
46 PIZARRO               ALBERTO M1929 41 ARGETINIAN 25:35 4:38
47 ALSUGARAY         MAXIMILIANO M3039 30 ARGETINIAN 25:36 4:38
48 AVRAMIDOU           MARIA F3599 126 CYPRIOT 25:49 4:41
49 SAVVIDIS              YIORGOS M3039 7 CYPRIOT 25:51 4:41
50 SUELDO     LEONARDO    DANIEL M3039 44 ARGETINIAN 25:52 4:41
51 GIMENEZ    GASTON    ANTONIO M1929 42 ARGETINIAN 25:56 4:42
52 LEZCANO            GUSTAVO M3039 40 ARGETINIAN 26:00 4:42
53 IRZENSU              ARISTO M3039 110 POLISH 26:04 4:43
54 CHRARALAMBOUS       LOIZOS M5059 118 CYPRIOT 26:05 4:43
55 TABOADA      HUGO    ANGEL M3039 37 ARGETINIAN 26:06 4:44
56 NIKOLI          NIKOLAS M3039 133 CYPRIOT 26:10 4:44
57 PETEMERIDES         GIORGOS M4049 99 CYPRIOT 26:13 4:45
58 KYPRIANOU           FIVOS M5059 84 CYPRIOT 26:18 4:46
59 SAVVA                    EVRIPIDES M5059 60 CYPRIOT 26:25 4:47
60 MACITELLI                  MIGUEL M4049 27 ARGETINIAN 26:26 4:47
61 ZACHAROPOULOS            ANTONIS M3039 75 CYPRIOT 26:39 4:50
62 SKORDIS               KOSTAS M5059 101 CYPRIOT 26:41 4:50
63 SOFOKLEOUS                ANDREAS M1519 82 CYPRIOT 26:48 4:51
64 KANTOROWICZ            ANDRZEJ M5059 137 POLISH 27:08 4:55
65 JURADO     ORLANDO     SAMUEL M4049 38 ARGETINIAN 27:22 4:57
66 HERLEIN      OMAR     ERNESTO M4049 25 ARGETINIAN 27:23 4:58
67 SPYROU                PERICLES M3039 120 CYPRIOT 27:29 4:59
68 POLYKAPROU        ADRONIKOS M1519 58 CYPRIOT 27:32 4:59
69 CHATZISIMEOU         ZENIOS M3039 69 CYPRIOT 27:33 4:59
70 CHARALAMBOUS       SOLON M1929 56 CYPRIOT 27:35 5:00
71 ELIA                          IOANNIS M6099 70 CYPRIOT 27:38 5:00
72 CHRIROMERIDES       MARIOS M3039 68 CYPRIOT 27:49 5:02
73 GUEVARA     ALBERTO     DANIEL M4049 26 ARGETINIAN 27:54 5:03
74 MORRIS                      KELLY F3599 13 BRITISH 27:57 5:04
75 CACHAMBE            ALBERTO M4049 24 ARGETINIAN 28:10 5:06
76 MACIEL      CRISTIAN      HERNAN M3039 45 ARGETINIAN 28:11 5:06
77 ALVAREZ            HECTOR M4049 29 ARGETINIAN 28:17 5:07
78 LARESE    YANINA        MARIEL F1934 22 ARGETINIAN 28:18 5:07
79 CACERES     HECTOR  BENJAMIN M3039 43 ARGETINIAN 28:18 5:08
80 DERK                      TERRY M6099 1 AMERICAN 28:33 5:10
81 SAVVA                    ELENI F1934 132 CYPRIOT 28:35 5:11
82 KARAMALAKIS           STELIOS M4049 124 CYPRIOT 28:38 5:11
83 ANDREOU                CHRISTIANA F1934 86 CYPRIOT 28:41 5:12
84 ARGUELLO    SELENE         ERIKA F1934 46 ARGETINIAN 28:45 5:12
85 ARCE     CESAR     GUSTAVO M3039 36 ARGETINIAN 28:50 5:13
86 BUSTOS                   JAVIER M3039 51 ARGETINIAN 29:31 5:21
87 CHARALAMBOUS     CHARALAMBOS M5059 117 CYPRIOT 29:43 5:23
88 LEONTIOU        CONSTANTINOS M3039 79 CYPRIOT 29:52 5:24
89 SCHINI                      MARIAN F1934 10 CYPRIOT 30:24 5:30
90 NEARCHOU            ANTREAS M4049 100 CYPRIOT 30:36 5:32
91 BRIDGER                  DIANA F3599 15 CYPRIOT 30:43 5:34
92 KARAYIANNIS         YIANNOS M3039 87 CYPRIOT 30:47 5:34
93 KOKKINOS             YIANNAKIS M5059 65 CYPRIOT 31:29 5:42
94 GEORGIOU                AGGELOS M6099 57 CYPRIOT 31:35 5:43
95 RODOSTHENOUS             MARIOS M5059 88 CYPRIOT 31:41 5:44
96 SIMEOU                   ANTREAS M1929 113 CYPRIOT 31:48 5:45
97 LEONTIOU                 SOFI F3599 80 FRENCH 31:51 5:46
98 ZEMBYLAS              MARIOS M1519 111 CYPRIOT 31:52 5:46
99 BEJARANO               WALTER M1929 32 ARGETINIAN 31:56 5:47
100 SKROUMBIS                  OTHONAS M1519 97 CYPRIOT 32:13 5:50
101 BERGIA             WALTER       OMAR M4049 23 ARGETINIAN 32:16 5:50
102 BOYAZIAN            KONSTANTIN M3039 105 CYPRIOT 32:22 5:52
103 GARETTO             FERNADO M3039 48 CHILEAN 32:33 5:54
104 DEMETRIADES      ANDREAS M4049 20 CYPRIOT 32:55 5:57
105 LEHESMETS         AVE F1934 55 ESTONIAN 32:58 5:58
106 KRAVETS          MYKOLA M3039 134 UKRANIAN 33:04 5:59
107 CHRARALAMBOUS    CHARALAMBOS M3039 90 CYPRIOT 33:13 6:01
108 SOFOKLEOUS         KOSTANTINOS M1519 98 CYPRIOT 33:28 6:03
109 FIGUEROA     CARLOS     ALBERTO M4049 21 ARGETINIAN 33:31 6:04
110 ZEMBYLAS         YIANNOS M4049 17 CYPRIOT 33:38 6:05
111 BARRIOS     ANIBAL       GERMAN M3039 34 ARGETINIAN 33:40 6:06
112 PATSIOS               MARIOS M3039 12 CYPRIOT 33:46 6:07
113 DEMETRIOU       ATHOS M3039 95 CYPRIOT 36:27 6:36
114 GROUTIDES      NEOFYTOS M5059 71 CYPRIOT 36:46 6:39
115 COSTI                  MARIA F1934 5 CYPRIOT 37:06 6:43
116 RIVERO              MANUEL M1929 50 SPANISH 37:07 6:43
117 CASTRILLO        DAVID M3039 4 SPANISH 37:08 6:43
118 NIKOLAOU        KYPROS M3039 125 CYPRIOT 37:19 6:45
119 MARANGOU    ZEMBYLA     LOUISA F3599 18 CYPRIOT 37:20 6:45
120 KOULIDOU            ISABELLA F1934 116 CYPRIOT 37:36 6:48
121 MARKIDOU                  RITA F3599 115 CYPRIOT 39:25 7:08
122 ANASTASIOU          MARIOS M4049 135 CYPRIOT 40:29 7:20
123 GEORGIOU                 AGATHI F3599 77 CYPRIOT 46:38 8:26

Note

Anybody who haven't get a metal after the race please  e-mail me in order to find a way to give him his metal